follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 19/09/2019

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Goldentex Wool Co.5.135.13149,488.2291400
Oden Investment33.02992,037.43280850.02
Mempheis Pharmaceutical And Chemical Industries9.669.666,6967200
WadI Kom Ombo Land Reclamation11.2112.33103,793.984181.12
Arabian Food Industries co. - Domty8.998.95958,229.3107093-0.04
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans7.036.99408,938.658524-0.04
El Kahera For Housing & Development Company101039,73039730
Upper Egypt Mills107.72107.7214,634.141350
Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company-Alexandria607.94607.9411,302.42190
North Cairo Flour Mills Company16.4616.4616,329.610100
LECICO EGYPT S.A.E2.892.8949.5180
Arab Engineering Industries4.764.9457,377.26116100.18
Egypt Gas Company61.1162.4934,368.025501.38
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.2911.32449,232.66371870.033
Misr Beni-suef Cement Company18.918.8265,158.63463-0.08
Central Egypt Flour Mills31.7331.737,8652500
Misr Cement co. ( QENA )8.38.71237,864.6272950.41
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling11.1711.15632,583.256744-0.02
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops39.4941.233,913,020949151.74
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa0.9210.933970,520.910396650.012
Ajwa for Food Industies3.543.691,773,3104803210.15
Ezz Steel9.949.9922,694,41022717910.05
El Obour Co. for Real Estate Investment4.534.77410,114.6859140.24
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company2.762.81,267,0184525620.04
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals9.669.6525,252,5702616786-0.01
Housing and Development Bank45.8645.05492,732.510937-0.81
Real Estate Co. Development National Banks4.764.7628,306.4259830
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO0.8030.815646,914.97940950.012
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization4.925.0111,348,55022651760.09
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.1.861.87125,428.2669910.01
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt14.5914.53478,538.232924-0.06
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt1.1641.161600,948.331709-0.003
Nile For Pharmaceuticals And Chemical Industries18.2318.2317,234.510000
Arab Moltaqa Investments11.1711.08485,676.543852-0.09
Canal Shipping Agencies9.9610.03305,548.7304600.07
Mena For Touristic & Real state Investment2.872.87405,369.51410160
Pachin21.6221.481,691,92878780-0.14
Arabeya for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industries32.8832.11306,704.99552-0.77
Misr Fertilizers - EGYFERT4.054.0525,800.1264110
The Arab Ceramic Co. - ceramica remas1.81.814,596.2584350
ALEXANDIRA NEW MEDICAL CENTER19.4119.41374.55180
Tourah Portland Cement Company7.67.55103,535.413710-0.05
Cairo Poultry Company6.126.094,664,159766250-0.03
Suez Canal Bank7.357.5170,266.5227000.15
Zahraa El-Maadi for Investment & Development7.13744,969.286426-0.13
Pyramisa Company For Hotels Tour Villages21.5220.4930,123.51470-1.03
Misr Chemical Industries Company7.998.02404,744.5504800.03
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION66.11455,006745250.11
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.062.18185,845.5854430.12
Cairo Oil & Soap8.78.77391,561.2446360.07
THE EGYPTAIN CO. FOR INT. touristic PROJECTS13.9213.4414,016,0901043229-0.48
modern co. for insulating products1.5231.548121,023.2781590.025
canadian gulf real estate investment co6.026.19126,854.9205000.17
GMC Group For Industrial Commercial & Financial Investment0.630.633135000
Misr Hotels Company62.5760.68103,159.81700-1.89
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.4330.432515,5771193828-0.001
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.5990.605306,321.3310000.006
the Arab Dairy PORDUCTS CO.5.225.2217,261.1535590
Egyptian Arabian Co. For securitiesBrokerage0.4750.4753,581.973100
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )5.285.23111,837.121396-0.05
EIPICO6766.992,307,22134439-0.01
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries22.2321.7459,003,6002714578-0.49
Assiut Islamic National co.for trading & der9.739.7336,02534655-0.03
United For Housing & DEVELOPMENT2.482.49502,968.42021850.01
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.1.9161.899356,978.3187933-0.017
Al Nasr For Civil Works9.759.8450,585459750.05
South Cairo and Giza Mills & Bakeries15.4115.4113,348.419410
United Arab For Steve Dore0.7560.762670,546.88802370.006
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium16.6517.191,487,162865220.54
El Ahly for Investment And Development6.026.04322,365.8533600.02
AlArafa Investment and Consultancies0.1360.13616,540.2772960
AlSewedy Electric13.6513.8531,982,95023094950.2
Naeem Holding for Investments0.2130.213312.95900
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries9.379.1458,714.226426-0.23
al-ahram printing and packaging6.96.9476,328110000.04
Acrow Misr15.9915.991,7361120
Credit Agricole Egypt43.024251,995,3301237984-1.02
Egypt Aluminium Company13.0913.36472,809.8354030.27
Saudi Egyption Investment & Finance Company25.3825.389,7503750
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "5.625.672,866,9295060100.05
Misr Petroleum Company7270.26252,858.13599-1.74
Cairo for investement & real estate development131335,657,31027436430
DELTA SUGAR11.1511.08216,746.519565-0.07
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC10.039.953,787,027380420-0.08
Electro Cable Egypt1.5021.506591,9403930430.004
Golden Pyramids Plaza1.5211.521259.57100
Arabia Investments Holding0.3620.38412,540,3603.264686E+070.022
Eastern Company For Tobacco17.3117.5154,629,71031198020.2
Gharbia Islamic Company For Urban Development4.244.62201,617.7435950.38
MM GROUP FOR INDUSTRY AND INTERNATIONAL TRADE995,709,4576346770
Qatar national bank Alahly424275,60018000
Export Development Bank of Egypt9.169.142,497,614273360-0.02
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt12.9412.983,569,4542750460.04
Egypt Free Shops co.6.66.613,912.821080
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.3330.332423,975.978233-0.001
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization4.394.39274,278.7624850
Egyptian Media Production City Company4.894.911,161,1782366660.02
Suez Cement Group of Companies8.248.571,902,4532218610.33
Telecom Egypt12.6212.7711,519,2609021240.15
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT3.483.49103,626.7296960.01
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops2.962.95748,736.6253620-0.01
Heliopolis For Housing & Development25.4226.3222,076,8208388900.9
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab6.926.872,148,492312938-0.05
Sheeni2.642.7560,844221000.11
Alexandria Spinning & Weaving Company ( SPINALEX )1.5571.5594,667.861076-0.007
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)81.4780.4198,777,7002472494-1.07
Giza General- Contracting & Real Estate Investment0.90.896177,319.8197858-0.004
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.5350.5411,270,79623494000.006
South Valley Cement1.741.763387,833.62200050.023
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction2.712.721,070,1233930650.01
Alexandria National CompanyFor Financial Investment2.973.1649,974.62157950.19
Oriental Weavers10.3310.4111,121,66010684350.08
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries6.466.69146,121.5218440.23
Nozha International Hospital454572,00116000
Construction And Consulting Engineering15.815.953,075,9971928410.15
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )17.317.3177,906.545000.01
Orascom Development Egypt7.587.514,653,999619376-0.07
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )4.964.99160,844.4322090.03
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.4561.458215,685,40090623850.002
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES19.219.3411,856,2206130520.14
Egyptian Resorts Company2.712.745,229,46419083940.03
Mansoura Poultry4.564.71429,455.2912750.15
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company14.12143,193,984228098-0.12
The General Co. For Land Reclamation10.0911.03115,190.2104400.94
Raya Holding4.264.261,251.62980
Mohandes Insurance Company10.110.11,5151500
sixth of october for development & investment co.S.A.E(Sodic15.4915.796,363,0514029050.3
CITADEL CAPITAL2.462.4847,829,9101.927341E+070.02
Grand Investment4.24.19166,117.439601-0.01
Emaar Misr for Development3.033.026,048,1082001616-0.01
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding10.6510.9312,318,86011266230.28
G B Auto3.743.864,345,45411256950.12
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e2.132.1824,519,2601.1261E+070.05
Dice sport &casual wear1.6561.72114,943,04086838230.065
Amer Group0.6550.655957,869.914613840
B Investments Holding S.A.E7.297.2919,151.7926090
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment5.695.814,325,58024719730.11
Belton Financial Holding5.085.2607,1621168500.12
Egyptians For Investment and Development0.9220.926160,6031735050.004
Juhayna Food Industries9.39.0772,060,9807942381-0.23
New Ismailia for Urban Development4.34.39389,237.7886890.09
Arab Aluminium Co.14.8214.8214,95010000
International Company Fertilizer Chemicals01.11142,267.51281301.11
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G0.7270.72721,001.11281250
Arab Valves Company0.7150.71528,137.5400000
Asec for Mining7.237.532,066,1302743290.3
Integrated Engineering Groub SAE- INEG00.551157.23000.551
Medical Packaging Co.0.7110.711741000
Port Said for Agricultural Development And Construction00.949517.55500.949
Alexandria Mineral Oils Co.4.214.293,388,8647896290.08
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.6430.64719,112,1602.95452E+070.004
Dry Ice Company1.5231.59966,152.22413710.076
ArabDevelopment & Real Estate Investment00.34247,9101400000.342
M.B for Engineering and Contracting0.5860.59578,506.511319960.009
Fawry Banking And Payment Technology9.499.747,322,8957518960.25
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System1.031.0321,508.69209930
First Investment company.and Real Estate Development1.992.0531,736.6154600.06
Brothers Solidarity for Real Investment & Food Security3.773.89963,737.62475590.12
Raya Contact Center12.6511.39243,894.121413-1.26
AlTawfeek Leasing Company a.t.lease3.073.07359,217.41170000
Golden Coast Company3.23.241,034,8003197380.04
Edita Food Industries S.A.E16.7616.762,473.51500
El Wadi for International & Investment Development7.317.341,314,5171790130.03
Obour Land for Food Industries5.735.6178,648.331885-0.13
Al Barka Bank - Egypt12.9812.988,667.997030
Rowad Tourism Co.9.139.29131,594.3141650.16
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E00.20160,856.083026740.201
Egyptian Poultry Company1.4761.4761.5810
Cleopatra Hospital Company6.146.0923,035,2103779907-0.05
Egypt-South Africa for Communication0.3780.36442,992.51230334-0.018
Orascom Construction p.l.c105.71106.5771,545,8506713200.86
Atlas for Investment & food Industries10.2210.856,329,9755834770.63
Arabian Cement3.243.23497,432154150-0.01
Union Pharmacist For Medical Services and Investment01.243,53430001.24
Porto Group Holding0.7610.76610,801,9801.411067E+070.005
Universal com.for packagingmaterials andpaper- Unipack2.792.84767,437.12701740.05
Arab Cotton Ginning1.941.96687,828.43517440.02
Ibn Sina Pharma10.3510.224,867,445476155-0.13
Sharkia National Food Company3.323.323451000
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.722.715,001,0861847357-0.01
Speed Medical S.A.E1.0531.1031,129,36610237240.05
xxx0.5050.466359,531.7771531-0.039
C I Capital Holding For Financial Investments87.916,076,001768110-0.09
Sarwa Capital Holding5.55.511,305.521000
xx0.060.06183,764.130637350