follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 15/08/2019

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Arabian Food Industries co. - Domty9.139.0989,867.649885-0.04
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans7.527.46522,608.770013-0.06
El Kahera For Housing & Development Company9.999.997,627.027680
Central and West Delta Flour Mills127.1812864,0005000.82
Upper Egypt Mills114.2114.28,567.5750
Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company-Alexandria686.58696.1114,8561659.52
North Cairo Flour Mills Company16.3616.361,668.981010
Goldentex Wool Co.5.385.3866.3130
Egyptians Abroad Investment & Development Co.2.522.58470,079.31824980.06
Suez Canal For Technology Setteling21.2423.1107,800.646661.86
LECICO EGYPT S.A.E32.8346,463.5116433-0.17
Arab Engineering Industries4.394.392,4676000
Egypt Gas Company63.3762.28156,397.12511-1.09
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.2831.277206,037.7161401-0.006
Misr Beni-suef Cement Company18.8918.8912,352.56500
Central Egypt Flour Mills32.5432.43227,061.47002-0.11
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops29.3929.61166,162.356110.22
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa1.1411.1262,005,9861781481-0.015
Delta For Construction & Rebuilding4.745.0965,805.53129200.35
Ajwa for Food Industies3.023.01154,126.951212-0.01
Ezz Steel10.4310.4788,285,58084354240.04
Misr Cement Company( QENA )8.348.0958,388.997217-0.25
Global Telecom4.814.81145,940.4302380
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company2.982.954,544,8401542995-0.03
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals9.479.2113,884,8001506887-0.26
Housing and Development Bank48.044831,872664-0.04
Real Estate Co. Development National Banks4.454.47141,730.7317060.02
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO0.8220.8271,004,25112149020.005
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling11.5411.48414,462.536091-0.06
Tourah Portland Cement Company8.168.17193,546.3237000.01
Cairo Poultry Company5.025.215,463,43910491560.19
Suez Canal Bank7.297.1539,3355500-0.14
Zahraa El-Maadi for Investment & Development9.49.47108,113114220.07
Misr Chemical Industries Company6.646.57349,777.753205-0.07
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION4.94.81220,577.445850-0.09
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization5.315.187,859,1681517851-0.13
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.1.7961.802615,820.83417560.006
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt1.1771.17648,255.712475-0.001
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt14.6614.57177,05412150-0.09
Nile For Pharmaceuticals And Chemical Industries1716.7550,700.363026-0.25
Arab Moltaqa Investments11.1910.99523,945.847654-0.2
Canal Shipping Agencies10.1410.16886,771.8872670.02
Mena For Touristic & Real state Investment3.053400,832.7133450-0.05
Pachin22.1421.991,675,68276188-0.15
International Company For Investment & Development992,1002500
The Arab Ceramic Co. - ceramica remas1.8371.86499,698.85534950.027
modern co. for insulating products1.4951.549166,308.31073910.054
canadian gulf real estate investment co5.67631,371.952250.33
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.232.1983,101.5937861-0.04
GMC Group For Industrial Commercial & Financial Investment0.6420.64219,094.71304880
Misr Hotels Company51513,997.5780
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.4410.434216,498.2498534-0.007
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.5670.588104,362107000.021
Alexandria Portland Cement3.583.5820,125.5351210
Cairo Oil & Soap7.777.871,889,2062399910.1
THE EGYPTAIN CO. FOR INT. touristic PROJECTS11.1711.144,805,317431464-0.03
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium9.069.01115,141.912780-0.05
El Ahly for Investment And Development5.875.84236,742.240504-0.03
AlArafa Investment and Consulting0.1440.14130,441.7613000-0.003
AlSewedy Electric14.0513.8433,026,3902386239-0.21
Naeem Holding for Investments0.2130.213509,452.61440210
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )5.325.37946,626.51761280.05
EIPICO77.9978.01266,16034120.02
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries22.1721.741,822,22583833-0.43
Assiut Islamic National Trade & Development9918,00020000
United Company For Housing & DEVELOPMENT2.936,670,25522257830.1
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.1.6611.663174,166.31047470.002
Al Nasr For Civil Works10.149.95152,563.815335-0.19
South Cairo and Giza Mills & Bakeries17.1317.136,034.43800
United Arab For Steve Dore0.7740.772472,588.4611842-0.002
Egypt Aluminium Company13.2513.232,262,284170987-0.02
Saudi Egyption Investment & Finance Company24.1624.1610,0004000
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "5.755.887,535,70012819870.13
Misr Petroleum Company63.0663.63581,052.991320.57
Cairo for investement & real estate development11.1611.510,602,6909219730.34
DELTA SUGAR10.9611.194,238.384880.14
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC7.317.211,408,792195381-0.1
Electro Cable Egypt1.6661.6672,123,66912737730.001
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries8.88.5658,159.046793-0.24
al-ahram printing and packaging6.976.9724,725.7436000
Acrow Misr14.3614.362,8391800
Credit Agricole Egypt454511,284,7502507720
Egyptian Media Production City Company5.265.271,905,9473615000.01
Suez Cement Group of Companies8.298.122,931,157360784-0.17
Telecom Egypt14.551435,056,1002503146-0.55
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT3.593.61126,694.8351050.02
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops2.932.87140,434.748884-0.06
Heliopolis For Housing & Development25.5324.8817,866,680717981-0.65
Arabia Investments Holding0.4750.4651,049,0932255725-0.01
Eastern Company For Tobacco16.515.738,403,822534368-0.77
MM GROUP FOR INDUSTRY AND INTERNATIONAL TRADE10.8210.4104,00010000-0.42
Qatar national bank Alahly40.9441.51103,784.525000.57
Export Development Bank of Egypt8.028.174,501,4675509320.15
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt11.9911.731,002,20885418-0.26
Kafr El Zayat Pesticides And Chemicals23.6223.6226,813.311130
Egypt Free Shops co.8.268.16226,051.327700-0.1
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.3490.341216,298.238218-0.008
Arab Company For Land Reclamation8.738.737,427.858950
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization4.644.661,147,4632461080.02
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)76.7975.4787,650,7401161365-1.32
Giza General- Contracting & Real Estate Investment0.9150.905701,715.9775532-0.01
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.5080.5061,383,8902734013-0.002
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab6.216.11812,185.8132837-0.1
Raya Holding4.394.4652,673.76118090.07
Sheeni2.882.7977,719.627882-0.09
Alexandria Spinning & Weaving Company ( SPINALEX )1.4891.4894,62030000
Sinai Cement Company7.57.52,9954000
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.3531.34912,448,670556322-0.004
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES18.4918.7532,318,09017240390.26
Egyptian Resorts Company2.52.525,413,86921522680.02
Mansoura Poultry4.564.59626,113.21362680.03
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company13.6814.171,575,2471111620.49
Misr for Oil & Soap Company2020198.11110
The General Co. For Land Reclamation11.0311.0315,175.4814240
Mohandes Insurance Company9.29.219,503.519500
sixth of october for development & investment co.S.A.E(Sodic16.3815.7711,724,230743499-0.61
South Valley Cement1.8451.9234,545,01523630230.078
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction2.552.615,508,34721069200.06
Oriental Weavers11.4711.241,259,001112015-0.23
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries6.586.53128,36019672-0.05
Construction And Consulting Engineering14.8714.61727,994.749830-0.26
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )17.8217.67946,751.353568-0.15
Orascom Development Egypt7.267.0315,038,9902138036-0.23
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )5.075.03155,066.130850-0.04
G B Auto3.843.823,114,794816338-0.02
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e2.342.330,323,8801.320374E+07-0.04
CITADEL CAPITAL2.642.5928,084,1701.085529E+07-0.05
Delta Co. For Printing and Packaging7.967.9615,500.8820120
International Company Fertilizer Chemicals01.2382,962.8325101.238
Dice sport &casual wear1.7711.7267,588,0614397219-0.045
Amer Group0.7140.7121,255,7471763919-0.002
B Investments Holding S.A.E87.939,5205000-0.1
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment5.65.427,029,3705010072-0.2
Belton Financial Holding5.275.22142,09627218-0.05
Emaar Misr for Development3.423.362,662,961793449-0.06
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding11.7111.5117,810,7801547153-0.2
New Ismailia for Urban Development3.463.4641,358.94119380
Marsa Marsa Alam For Development Tourism0.670.70335,584506000.033
Arab Aluminium Co.13.7813.7810,0407350
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G0.730.7324,870355000
Arab Valves Company0.6610.6617,165.06108510
Egyptians For Investment and Development0.960.942172,900.5183585-0.018
Juhayna Food Industries9.8103,663,7443663740.2
ArabDevelopment & Real Estate Investment0.3550.35520,107.94585000
Sabaa Co. for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industry2.772.775,047.317650
M.B for Engineering and Contracting00.54859,186.191080040.548
Fawry Banking And Payment Technology8.868.6820,758,1002392734-0.18
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System00.99928,570.8280000.999
Alexandria For Pharmaceuticals Chemical Industries100.34100.348,461.16770
Asec for Mining7.547.71,890,5942455830.16
Atlas for Investment & food Industries9.219.37712,498.3760510.16
Brothers Solidarity for Real Estate Investment & Food Security3.022.9973,14824450-0.03
AlTawfeek Leasing Company a.t.lease3.483.4818,05853880
Golden Coast Company3.283.42,451,8367202670.12
Edita Food Industries S.A.E18.518.9118,12562500.4
El Wadi for International & Investment Development7.777.854,479,6865706100.08
Medical Packaging Co.0.7580.75875.81000
Port Said for Agricultural Development And Construction00.957,667.582500.95
Alexandria Mineral Oils Co.4.284.215,848,0811390640-0.07
International for Medical Industries - ICMI00.58547,080.2805000.585
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.6910.67331,749,3504.715043E+07-0.018
Dry Ice Company1.3991.3366,828.8650242-0.069
Cleopatra Hospital Company6.496.2920,873,2803317461-0.2
Egypt-South Africa for Communication0.3590.361374,208.510360780.002
Orascom Construction p.l.c100.3396.6612,887,320133320-3.67
Arabian Cement3.463.431,134,360330843-0.03
Obour Land for Food Industries6.426.2933,3335300-0.13
Al Barka Bank - Egypt1212.03162,497.6135100.03
Rowad Tourism Co.7.087.08147.21210
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E0.210.21238,0751800000.002
Egyptian Poultry Company1.3991.3994,119.829800
Union Pharmacist For Medical Services and Investment1.2371.29592,420.81713450.058
Porto Group Holding0.770.78114,885,7601.905903E+070.011
Universal com.for packagingmaterials andpaper- Unipack3.093.041,009,949331836-0.05
Arab Cotton Ginning1.8511.8644,179,87222429550.013
Ibn Sina Pharma10.3610.141,375,482135675-0.22
Sharkia National Food Company3.433.4368.46210
Sarwa Capital Holding5.175.08118,326.823292-0.09
C I Capital Holding For Financial Investments7.77.726,778,77034784060
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.332.311,106,823479402-0.02
Speed Medical S.A.E1.0951.117239,556.22145400.022