follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 17/10/2019

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Suez Canal For Technology Setteling24.9124.911,199.5500
LECICO EGYPT S.A.E3.093.092,619.68880
Arab Engineering Industries5.044.9588,272.7317850-0.09
Egypt Gas Company57.1857.1818,9083280
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.2321.213175,482.9144640-0.019
Central Egypt Flour Mills33.3333.94463,304.9136500.61
Oden Investment2.742.77408,332.71476630.03
Mempheis Pharmaceutical And Chemical Industries8.588.572,935.98582-0.08
WadI Kom Ombo Land Reclamation12.2911.5832,398.42798-0.71
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans6.456.51711,540.31092210.06
Central and West Delta Flour Mills13013013,0001000
Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company-Alexandria595.56595.5626,909.67480
North Cairo Flour Mills Company16.2616.2629,404.718050
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company2.752.715,434,8452001830-0.04
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals9.169.154,159,195454674-0.01
Housing and Development Bank4343.031,810,283420700.03
Real Estate Co. Development National Banks4.654.7363,055.51133350.08
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO0.7960.801207,261.62589000.005
Misr Cement co. ( QENA )8.288.29979,358.71181870.01
Osool ESB Securities Brokerage Co.6.236.237,29313000
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling10.510.57419,925.7397280.07
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops33.0332.34369,33311420-0.69
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa0.8130.811412,465.6508354-0.002
Ajwa for Food Industies3.723.742,506,6346709680.02
National Bank of Kuwait - Egypt37.9737.9724,703.46500
Ezz Steel11.8911.9877,707,07064883460.09
El Obour Co. for Real Estate Investment5.315.29111,710.321105-0.02
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION8.68.923,201,3493588880.32
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization4.825.15160,227,4003.109537E+070.33
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.1.7441.74473,235.85420000
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt1.1641.17913,308.8481300.006
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt14.8114.78488,709.133074-0.03
Nile For Pharmaceuticals And Chemical Industries18.9719.0861,62032300.11
Arab Moltaqa Investments10.2210.38893,479.9860940.16
The Arab Ceramic Co. - ceramica remas1.7571.757179.91000
ALEXANDIRA NEW MEDICAL CENTER21.3321.335,6032800
Tourah Portland Cement Company6.997.09255,652.7360570.1
Cairo Poultry Company5.75.771,007,6221745950.07
Suez Canal Bank6.86.81242,844.8356740.01
Zahraa El-Maadi for Investment & Development7.477.474,762.56350
Pyramisa Company For Hotels Tour Villages20.2320.2317,7228000
Misr Chemical Industries Company7.317.3621,225.185118-0.01
Canal Shipping Agencies9.319.62,279,0892375030.29
Mena For Touristic & Real state Investment2.682.69773,993.72873240.01
Pachin20.8520.44674,062.632970-0.41
Arabeya for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industries33.0633.4645,199.5113510.4
Misr Fertilizers - EGYFERT3.924.02101,092251350.1
International Company For Investment & Development99194.4240
GMC Group For Industrial Commercial & Financial Investment0.5520.5528,229150000
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.3890.389262,534.86747200
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.550.5559,777.0467010
The Arab Dairy Products Co.4.74.73,574.358450
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.152.16203,882.8945430.01
Cairo Oil & Soap10.2910.511,728,0171643540.22
THE EGYPTAIN CO. FOR INT. touristic PROJECTS14.6914.814,258,3512875790.12
modern co. for insulating products1.4241.438155,743.71083000.014
canadian gulf real estate investment co6.56.36293,115.246074-0.14
AlArafa Investment and Consultancies0.1230.12316,669.3883750
AlSewedy Electric12.9812.9712,776,860985393-0.01
Naeem Holding for Investments0.1960.19670,350.56221410
Egyptian Arabian Co. For securitiesBrokerage0.450.44631,319.9670237-0.004
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )5.455.41287,23253065-0.04
EIPICO666623,5243570
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries22.2922.282,230,808100130-0.01
United For Housing & DEVELOPMENT3.263.251,043,498321445-0.01
Al Nasr For Civil Works9.629.71465,929.3479800.09
United Arab For Steve Dore0.6780.7052,039,51028935380.027
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium14.4314.35522,374.736412-0.08
El Ahly for Investment And Development5.996.09215,895.1354350.1
Delta Insurance Company19.1819.184,534.352150
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.1.8751.878389,617.42074720.003
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "5.245.234,198,007803253-0.01
Misr Petroleum Company70.4671.741,244,559173481.28
Cairo for investement & real estate development13131310
DELTA SUGAR10.610.7188,595.4782750.11
East Delta Mills118118.25189,200.716000.25
Cairo National For Investment And Sec.3.583.5835.0190
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC11.9411.694,068,213348129-0.25
Electro Cable Egypt1.4261.417974,174.4687731-0.009
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries9.239.22153,103.216609-0.01
Credit Agricole Egypt43.343.352,062,967475850.05
Egypt Aluminium Company12.2312.27601,154.6489990.04
Saudi Egyption Investment & Finance Company30.0429.83235,099.17882-0.21
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops2.772.78280,753.61010680.01
Heliopolis For Housing & Development27.3127.7785,243,80030691320.46
Egypt Free Shops co.6.816.8145,28921370-0.01
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.2650.2611,369,633323110-0.004
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization4.214.252,004,0914717530.04
Egyptian Media Production City Company4.374.42715,596.11620440.05
Suez Cement Group of Companies9.048.96554,39061884-0.08
Telecom Egypt11.2111.213,458,7501202149-0.01
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT3.33.3940,073.53118270.09
Arabia Investments Holding0.3670.38418,565,7704.83655E+070.017
Eastern Company For Tobacco15.8915.5624,282,3601560621-0.33
SHOROUK press23.2623.268,7964000
Gharbia Islamic Company For Urban Development4.74.3442,9279900-0.36
MM GROUP FOR INDUSTRY AND INTERNATIONAL TRADE9.9110.031,846,6231841500.12
Qatar national bank Alahly42.0543.9743,97010001.92
Export Development Bank of Egypt9.19.112,115,2142322020.01
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt12.3512.534,244,3563387690.18
Kafr El Zayat Pesticides And Chemicals23.5823.588,0163500
General Company for Silos and Storage38.1838.1810,744.492650
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab7.918.183,212,1073927160.27
the general cop.for ceramic and porcelain products2.662.6380,958.1930790-0.03
Alexandria Spinning & Weaving Company ( SPINALEX )1.6121.68110,417657290.068
Sinai Cement Company7.1760,2008600-0.1
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)79.5378.8962,933,420797731-0.64
Giza General- Contracting & Real Estate Investment0.9820.973223,944.3230230-0.009
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.5630.5641,300,02523033030.001
Raya Holding4.054.0516,354.8439280
sixth of october for development & investment co.S.A.E(Sodic14.8615.3223,745,56015498500.46
South Valley Cement1.6731.681659,4083923720.008
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction2.682.722,168,8067959400.04
Oriental Weavers10.3310.346,848,7856624320.01
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )18.2317.98697,590.638805-0.25
Orascom Development Egypt6.636.82,696,4793967930.17
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )4.564.56228,694.5502000
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.3811.384645,780.4287650.003
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES17.9917.985,835,335324500-0.01
Egyptian Resorts Company2.732.723,141,3671156010-0.01
Mansoura Poultry4.394.34291,08567013-0.05
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company14.2314.14913,426.764578-0.09
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries6.596.62381,182.3575540.03
Nozha International Hospital54.256.5127,910.422642.3
Construction And Consulting Engineering13.9613.97236,485.5169250.01
Dice sport &casual wear1.7381.76414,873,87084324950.026
Amer Group0.6030.6132,325,42637910260.01
B Investments Holding S.A.E7.728.01241,092.4301170.29
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment5.435.5644,326,90079672400.13
Belton Financial Holding4.414.38299,155.368320-0.03
CITADEL CAPITAL2.442.4842,890,0801.726344E+070.04
Emaar Misr for Development3.033.047,084,69923271580.01
Elorouba Securities0.620.627,326.44130830
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding9.9310.0625,491,66025347190.13
Prime Holding s.a.e3.623.6218,731.256090
G B Auto3.453.5814,111,62039433250.13
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e2.032.0943,491,0502.085883E+070.06
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G0.9270.97479,396.34944590.043
Arab Valves Company0.6480.66132,296.07488700.013
New Ismailia for Urban Development4.414.29371,54386509-0.12
Marsa Marsa Alam For Development Tourism0.6160.6167,988.73131000
Arab Aluminium Co.15.0215.0136,327.282420-0.01
Egyptians For Investment and Development0.8280.82820,063.34241400
Juhayna Food Industries8.328.1511,330,2401389700-0.17
Fawry Banking And Payment Technology8.988.88158,70817866-0.1
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System00.9794,173.9143030.979
First Investment company.and Real Estate Development2.422.53292,249.91155000.11
Brothers Solidarity for Real Investment & Food Security3.523.62610,976.91685820.1
Golden Coast Company3.373.342,421,554724765-0.03
Genial Tours2.172.2350,150225000.06
Edita Food Industries S.A.E15.9616114,28871430.04
El Wadi for International & Investment Development7.387.363,237,193439715-0.02
Alexandria For Pharmaceuticals Chemical Industries107.71106.5435,570.14090-1.21
Asec for Mining7.37.381,649,2472234290.08
Vertika for Industry & Trade02.614,83619502.61
Atlas for Investment & food Industries10.5910.511,674,933159294-0.08
Medical Packaging Co.0.8070.802117,697.8146755-0.005
Alexanderia Minerals Oils Co.4.444.415,232,9091187017-0.03
International for Medical Industries - ICMI00.55115,445.34293780.551
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.5850.59316,805,8102.83371E+070.008
ArabDevelopment & Real Estate Investment0.3780.391162,977.64171990.013
M.B for Engineering and Contracting00.59516,591.48293110.595
Arabian Cement3.513.599,52928410-0.01
Obour Land for Food Industries5.024.98781,885.3156925-0.04
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E00.17836,428.692051670.178
Egyptian Poultry Company1.5851.585811.595010
Cleopatra Hospital Company6.26.3514,347,02022595960.15
Egypt-South Africa for Communication0.2620.26161,694.5622827-0.002
Orascom Construction p.l.c99.99100.961,114,141110350.97
Al Barka Bank - Egypt12.1512.1521,049.1217760
Rowad Tourism Co.8.228.4757,256.9367610.25
Porto Group Holding0.6550.6587,812,1231.186854E+070.003
Universal com.for packagingmaterials andpaper- Unipack2.632.651,481,5365584630.02
Arab Cotton Ginning1.8211.838,534,46546647430.009
Ibn Sina Pharma9.849.819,126,306930728-0.03
Sharkia National Food Company3.933.76170,499.845365-0.17
Sarwa Capital Holding5.295.25110,307.321009-0.04
C I Capital Holding For Financial Investments54.98771,358.9154741-0.02
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.352.395,038,81821039410.04
Speed Medical S.A.E1.2431.2881,298,10110079860.045