follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 17/04/2019

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Suez Canal For Technology Setteling19.2819.3236,354.7818820.04
LECICO EGYPT S.A.E3.943.944,034.3310000
Arab Engineering Industries5.085.082,4004800
Egypt Gas Company75.6976.68163,397.221310.99
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.2781.262138,032.3109357-0.016
Central Egypt Flour Mills36.9436.88130,677.53543-0.06
Goldentex Wool5.855.85113.8200
Egyptians Abroad Investment & Development Co.2.722.68321,679.4120065-0.04
Mempheis Pharmaceutical And Chemical Industries10.1710.6404,264.1381290.43
Wady Komombo For Land Reclamation13.1213.0134,781.052674-0.11
Arabian Food Industries co. - Domty11.5711.574,582.384080
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans8.268.14216,016.626532-0.12
El Kahera For Housing & Development Company11.0611.3945,16539650.33
Upper Egypt Mills125119.0366,658.73560-5.97
Gulf Arab Investment Co.0.290.282,928.22602-0.01
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company4.84.739,213,8231946828-0.07
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals Petrochemicals17.917.712,129,861120273-0.19
Housing and Development Bank49.2649.472,483,938502100.21
Real Estate Co. Development National Banks5.135.138,643.8317400
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO1.0731.054498,512.5473077-0.019
Suez Bags25.5825.58139.950
Misr Cement Company( QENA )12.5312.21340,907.827920-0.32
Global Telecom4.514.5310,304,88022754780.02
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling14.0514248,481.217754-0.05
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops22.6123.0539,064.6316950.44
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa3.33.242,694,920831741-0.06
Delta For Construction & Rebuilding6.066.0151,826.148620-0.05
Ajwa for Food Industies3.113.04462,923.3152500-0.07
National Bank of Kuwait - Egypt4036.3136,5981008-3.69
Ezz Steel16.7416.8214,995,0108913650.08
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION4.74.6172,706.6815765-0.09
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization6.836.7516,501,6602443660-0.08
CAIRO FOR EDUCATIONAL Services8812,851.316690
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.1.981.9579,081.9240500-0.03
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt1.0471.044409,647.822666-0.003
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt15.3615.24291,173.419108-0.12
Nile For Pharmaceuticals And Chemical Industries17.7219.382,852,0801471471.66
Arab Moltaqa Investments1515.0986,555.9257370.09
The Arab Ceramic Co. - ARACEMCO2.032.036,914.735100
Tourah Portland Cement Company14.3514.29263,685.618455-0.06
Cairo Poultry Company5.815.71402,035.170400-0.1
Suez Canal Bank7.47.43192,249.2258890.03
Zahraa El-Maadi for Investment & Development9.069.01415,13446100-0.05
Misr Chemical Industries Company8.948.83187,214.521210-0.11
Canal Shipping Agencies11.7211.592,326,001200667-0.13
Mena For Touristic & Real Estate Investment2.352.3680,968.02342400.01
Pachin30.2329.63400,605.813522-0.6
Arabeya for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industries28.2829.52869,614.4294561.24
Misr Fertilizers - EGYFERT4.484.4817,637.540500
Misr Hotels Company54.0154.9336,2576600.92
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.540.534162,301.2304200-0.006
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.6320.589478,866.246917-0.043
Alexandria Portland Cement5.385.388,723.8416780
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.652.62303,825.8115795-0.03
Cairo Oil & Soap7.146.982,042,153292448-0.16
THE EGYPTAIN CO. FOR INT. TRADE PROJECTS7.817.76199,900.225769-0.05
Souhag National Co. for Food Industries7.086.64137,844.620772-0.44
modern co. for insulating products1.2771.2771,846.114710
canadian gulf real estate investment co6.776.843,159.663470.03
AlArafa Investment and Consulting0.1620.16673,167.8242930-0.002
AlSewedy Cables16.1615.6545,846,7302929416-0.51
Naeem Holding for Investments0.2820.28587,104.3120946-0.002
Egyptian Arabian Co. For securitiesBrokerage0.540.544,551.8487200
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )7.687.591,388,673183012-0.09
EIPICO74.576.36224,331.629381.86
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries26.9126.767,431,779277746-0.15
Assiut Islamic National Trade & Development7.397.45198,510.5266400.06
United Company For Housing & DEVELOPMENT3.23.18159,102.249997-0.02
Al Nasr For Civil Works22.5922.5911,4795000
South Cairo and Giza Mills & Bakeries22.622.62,0451000
United Arab For Steve Dore0.9810.958233,087.4243255-0.023
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium12.1211.8998,290.018265-0.23
El Ahly for Investment And Development7.257.19154,413.621462-0.06
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.2.031.99233,580.7117312-0.04
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "5.95.861,613,502275431-0.04
Misr Petroleum Company74.7574.61368,359.54937-0.14
Cairo for investement & real estate development10.910.921,378,4481262850.02
Industrial and Engineering Projects11.9711.68324,060.127751-0.29
DELTA SUGAR16.2916.04494,838.430844-0.25
East Delta Mills126.52126.5212,400.721000
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC8.728.69774,86689133-0.03
Electro Cable Egypt1.3461.34915,072,8301.11773E+070.003
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries11.7911.796,393.35500
Credit Agricole Egypt42.5842.588,4522000
Egypt Aluminium Company18.0517.59756,818.643018-0.46
Saudi Egyptian Investment & Finance Company3231.5489,540.862839-0.46
Kahira Pharmaceuticals4040.9360,86414870.93
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops3.43.391,239,167366014-0.01
Heliopolis For Housing & Development26.8326.2623,024,080876908-0.57
Arabia Investments Holding0.6750.667744,003.11114751-0.008
Eastern Company For Tobacco18.4918.54,504,3112434740.01
Vodafone Egypt telecomunication108.09102.15277,4472716-5.94
Arab Company For Land Reclamation10.7610.7616,191.9916710
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization5.85.78731,897.1126608-0.02
Egyptian Media Production City Company5.515.662,095,8993700650.15
Suez Cement Group of Companies12.7112.7465,495.336651-0.01
Telecom Egypt14.3614.2510,019,600703102-0.11
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT3.763.6861,635.516750-0.08
THE EGYPTIAN SATELLITE CO. Nilesat5.995.98781,211.67544-0.01
Qatar national bank Alahly43.3449,102,7712068790.7
Export Development Bank of Egypt8.958.85491,122.155490-0.1
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt11.4711.19862,166.277028-0.28
Kafr El Zayat Pesticides And Chemicals28.3128.3118,205.66480
General Company for Silos and Storage48.1148.3686,803.0517950.25
Egypt Free Shops co.8.528.75235,563269070.23
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.3560.3521,493,655245124-0.004
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab6.66.7139,137.4207680.1
Sheeni3.113.0770,70023000-0.04
Alexandria Spinning & Weaving Company ( SPINALEX )1.7781.7544,395.7525369-0.028
Sinai Cement Company8.288.281,724.32300
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)7473.3520,551,960280206-0.65
Giza General- Contracting & Real Estate Investment1.2341.198142,727.8119151-0.036
National Housing for Professional Syndicates36.4134.8552,652.051511-1.56
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.5910.585835,5891429456-0.006
Mohandes Insurance Company12.2512.2525,114.5320270
Orange Egypt For Telecommunications S.A.E015.58,538.2255115.5
SODIC Company16.9716.810,151,960604409-0.17
South Valley Cement2.312.32693,081.82983930.01
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction3.673.534,730,2851339357-0.14
Oriental Weavers11.9111.963,888,4763250820.05
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )15.2815.59225,097144400.31
Orascom Development Egypt7.026.999,188,2411313767-0.03
The Holding Co. Financial Investment0.860.84364,791.2432459-0.02
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )6.496.47184,20528474-0.02
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.3881.3929,145,7713794700.004
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES16.5316.591,778,3141071990.06
Egyptian Company For Touristic Resorts1.9611.9382,508,3551294260-0.023
Mansoura Poultry4.133.9990,797.3622740-0.14
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company16.0216.05443,812.2276560.03
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries6.996.992,328.933390
Construction And Consulting Engineering19.8119.521,395,54271502-0.29
Dice sport &casual wear32.99388,068.2129612-0.01
Amer Group0.7750.77418,894.2543933-0.005
B Investments Holding S.A.E9940,59945110
C I Capital Holding9.449.3186,700.169309-0.13
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment7.387.318,639,4301182371-0.07
Belton Financial Holding6.626.4448,9567600-0.18
CITADEL CAPITAL3.73.6431,137,8108550362-0.06
Delta Co. For Printing and Packaging109.3433,011.993536-0.66
Emaar Misr for Development3.513.484,048,3941162129-0.03
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding11.811.734,391,0302940307-0.1
G B Auto4.554.58856,222.51868980.03
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e2.542.4914,806,0405935445-0.05
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G0.9010.86107,221.6124733-0.041
Arab Valves Company0.7970.79722,163.77273650
Juhayna Food Industries12.9812.92,462,221190866-0.08
New Ismailia for Urban Development4.634.6194,06742194-0.03
Arab Aluminium Co.19.8119.8125,35013000
Univert Food Industries Co.00.94213,652.55145000.942
Egyptians For Investment and Development1.2521.227158,596129271-0.025
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System1.2241.22414,841.97122710
Raya Contact Center131318,67715210
AlTawfeek Leasing Company a.t.lease4.94.927,076.1355000
Golden Coast Company43.89382,911.798507-0.11
Edita Food Industries S.A.E19.6919.98779,849.6390270.29
El Wadi co. for Touristic Investment7.867.764,133,271532912-0.1
Asec for Mining8.047.7823,605.1106960-0.34
North Africa for Real Estate Investment2.052.0528,185.64137420
Medical Packaging Co.0.8090.861,623.277029-0.009
Alexandria Mineral Oils Co.6.16.096,888,1381131932-0.01
International Company for Medical Industries - ICMI00.60932,424.66532000.609
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.5670.55813,598,8102.435455E+07-0.009
ArabDevelopment & Real Estate Investment00.393104,179.32650000.393
Sabaa Co. for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industry3.133.13195600
M.B for Engineering and Contracting0.5350.5355,210100000
Atlas for Investment & food Industries10.199.811,089,387111016-0.38
Arabian Cement5.185.08239,710.547180-0.1
Obour Land for Food Industries8.148.3999,056118000.25
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E0.260.25478,682.41917386-0.01
Egyptian Poultry Company1.7961.79627,757.74155880
Cleopatra Hospital Company6.386.42,619,3064092430.02
EGX 30 INDEX ETF15.7715.73297,328.518902-0.04
Orascom Construction Limited101.25100.1815,204,320151767-1.07
Al Barka Bank - Egypt12.0312275,979.823000-0.03
Rowad Tourism Co.8.138.0635,269.444374-0.07
Al Salam Holding Group2.092.0910,47050000
Union Pharmacist For Medical Services and Investment01.1112,498.922001.111
Rubex international for plastic and acrylic6.56.57,26012000
Porto Group Holding0.7810.7661,753,7112288227-0.015
Universal Unipack3.633.55102,035.528756-0.08
Arab Cotton Ginning2.092.044,220,5852064772-0.05
Ibn Sina Pharma12.4212.510,580,6908461930.08
Sharkia National Food Company3.853.5445,943.512966-0.31
Egyptian Real Estate Fund9.819.898,00010000-0.01
Speed Medical S.A.E3.733.88564,898.71455700.15
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.732.711,725,229635599-0.02
Sarwa Capital Holding6.166.2522,982.8844130.04