follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 17/06/2019

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Goldentex Wool Co.5.385.3829,17158140
Egyptians Abroad Investment & Development Co.2.782.79104,570.8374590.01
Mempheis Pharmaceutical And Chemical Industries9.268.98113,133.312600-0.28
Arabian Food Industries co. - Domty10.01101,300,000130000-0.01
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans7.17.03446,891.163585-0.07
Central and West Delta Flour Mills159.92159.4155,156.75346-0.51
Upper Egypt Mills112.52112.52708.0660
Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company-Alexandria840.71840.7112,420.2150
North Cairo Flour Mills Company17.2217.224,346.82520
Suez Canal For Technology Setteling2019.97790,408.439580-0.03
LECICO EGYPT S.A.E3.53.52,080,5495945570
Arab Engineering Industries4.244.242,1585200
Egypt Gas Company67.7766.97191,529.12860-0.8
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.2411.24114,488.64116800
Central Egypt Flour Mills3636105,12029200
Ajwa for Food Industies3.543.381,367,501404579-0.16
National Bank of Kuwait - Egypt404023,4405860
Ezz Steel12.0512.1124,235,57020013400.06
El Obour Co. for Real Estate Investment4.344.4105,269.6239340.06
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company3.353.3910,765,93031740370.04
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals11.9511.94960,181.380445-0.01
Housing and Development Bank47.0347.21138,757.129390.18
Real Estate Co. Development National Banks4.514.3770,707.316180-0.14
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO0.8790.887262,234.52957000.008
Misr Cement Company( QENA )9.579.54375,025.439303-0.03
Global Telecom4.744.7439,693,58083717220
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling12.7312.6635,458.52800-0.07
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops26.4926.2965,734.22500-0.2
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa2.922.841,875,874660034-0.08
Canal Shipping Agencies10.4810.571,117,3511057270.09
Mena For Touristic & Real Estate Investment2.632.624,983,0781900318-0.01
Pachin25.2925.01734,691.329381-0.28
Arabeya for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industries30.8930.8915,2505000
Misr Fertilizers - EGYFERT3.983.9822,48055000
Zahraa El-Maadi for Investment & Development9.59.525,061.526500
Pyramisa Company For Hotels Tour Villages19.0619.064,0002000
Misr Chemical Industries Company7.667.862,025,1242577150.2
The Arab Ceramic Co. - ARACEMCO1.9021.90546,400.08243620.003
ALEXANDIRA NEW MEDICAL CENTER21.0222119,24054200.98
Tourah Portland Cement Company8.918.93190,716.4213500.02
Cairo Poultry Company5.085590,825118175-0.08
Suez Canal Bank7.567.51100,065.413330-0.05
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION4.154.1512,71531000
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization5.425.3121,441,0804041261-0.11
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.1.8281.82762,560.7534250-0.001
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt15.6415.83553,518.1349650.19
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt1.171.17136,782.669820
Nile For Pharmaceuticals And Chemical Industries20209,659.824920
Arab Moltaqa Investments13.313.951,676,2131202010.65
modern co. for insulating products1.721.729,36756000
canadian gulf real estate investment co6.226.2224,806.6139410
GMC Group For Industrial Commercial & Financial Investment0.6730.6734,308.0562150
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.272.34645,745.92757240.07
Misr Hotels Company49.4849.981,022,748204640.5
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.4960.49587,230.55176072-0.001
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.6470.657440,314.2400000.01
Arab Dairy4.834.835,31010000
Alexandria Portland Cement4.874.874,182.019160
Cairo Oil & Soap5.485.621,414,6782517320.14
THE EGYPTAIN CO. FOR INT. touristic PROJECTS7.847.571,137,740150282-0.27
Souhag National Co. for Food Industries4.314.211,721,570408956-0.1
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.1.8711.86974,189.0339692-0.002
Al Nasr For Civil Works19.1419.0971,587.53750-0.05
United Arab For Steve Dore0.8050.811332,645.34103000.006
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium9.079.61224,829.6234020.54
El Ahly for Investment And Development6.126.1690,456.56146850.04
AlArafa Investment and Consulting0.1550.15566,811.91257380
National Co. for Maize Products58.0258.0229,0055000
AlSewedy Electric14.0614.2867,316,52047131070.22
Naeem Holding for Investments0.2720.275103,457.1225000.003
Egyptian Arabian Co. For securitiesBrokerage0.5130.5131,337.525000
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )5.685.981,637,5762736520.3
EIPICO79794,623,317585230
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries2423.971,140,03547563-0.03
Assiut Islamic National Trade & Development6.736.7320,10030000
United Company For Housing & DEVELOPMENT3.133.071,047,814341121-0.06
Saudi Egyption Investment & Finance Company27.3627.3626.5510
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "5.976.0811,957,76019651870.11
Misr Petroleum Company64.664.627,345.154250
Cairo for investement & real estate development10.710.79,933.59300
Industrial and Engineering Projects11.111.31206,944.1182910.21
DELTA SUGAR12.612.58451,319.735871-0.02
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC7.827.721,783,850231174-0.1
Electro Cable Egypt1.6971.6897,777,5574604173-0.008
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries10.0510.621,060,434998260.57
al-ahram printing and packaging9.969.35551,793.959028-0.61
Acrow Misr25.7325.736,2102300
Credit Agricole Egypt43.9743.984,839,6611100480.01
Egypt Aluminium Company15.4215.552,747,2301766480.13
Qatar national bank Alahly41.7641.2553,873.991306-0.51
Export Development Bank of Egypt8.78.67689,377.979557-0.03
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt11.5311.72307,973.3262780.19
Egypt Free Shops co.9.69.5114,00012000-0.1
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.40.401781,876.91165140.001
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization5.014.93366,052.874259-0.08
Egyptian Media Production City Company5.35.341,110,7402079080.04
Suez Cement Group of Companies9.049.131,971,1432158190.09
Telecom Egypt13.5413.6322,443,92016466900.09
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT3.43.3831,023.159189-0.02
THE EGYPTIAN SATELLITE CO. Nilesat5.995.93144,475.61455-0.06
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops2.872.86271,655.995100-0.01
Heliopolis For Housing & Development23.0423.324,299,43010428960.26
Arabia Investments Holding0.6240.626790,108.812624690.002
Eastern Company For Tobacco15.9915.874,558,973287316-0.12
Vodafone Egypt telecomunication84.5682.97137,225.21654-1.59
SHOROUK press19.619.610,0005000
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.560.556560,185.11007337-0.004
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab8.368.43,576,2884257280.04
Sheeni2.62.620,84080000
Alexandria Spinning & Weaving Company ( SPINALEX )1.61.63,00020000
Sinai Cement Company7.88.2416,744,83020310510.44
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)74.3874.7988,913,35011888680.41
Giza General- Contracting & Real Estate Investment1.0621.03837,123.0935766-0.024
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries6.035.99211,553.535335-0.04
Nozha International Hospital40.9540100,513.52513-0.95
Construction And Consulting Engineering17.5617.623,411,6291936120.06
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )18.1518.225,960,2033270710.07
Orascom Development Egypt6.516.524,439,7336810970.01
The Holding Co. Financial Investment0.810.8474,840.3590755-0.01
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )5.215.2248,800.3193430.01
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.4251.4067,407,607314510-0.019
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES16.5216.511,590,900702410-0.02
Egyptian Resorts Company1.9491.9544,745,49124291020.005
Mansoura Poultry4.854.72445,918.394474-0.13
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company12.7412.53601,26748001-0.21
Misr Oils & Soap Company2020543.3300
Mohandes Insurance Company11.7711.7712,226.59900
Orange Egypt For Telecommunications S.A.E012.684,005.7931612.68
sixth of october for development & investment co.S.A.E(Sodic14.4114.466,703,1264637100.05
South Valley Cement2.072.09798,690.83821440.02
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction2.682.681,338,0434995270
Oriental Weavers10.5410.442,999,974287242-0.1
G B Auto4.124.12202,422491790
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e2.472.521,178,08084825420.03
Dice sport &casual wear2.212.237,382,90533164670.02
Amer Group0.6690.667502,232753049-0.002
B Investments Holding S.A.E8.088.0633,855.094200-0.02
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment6.786.728,753,8881302010-0.06
Belton Financial Holding6.176.0163,19010520-0.16
CITADEL CAPITAL3.713.7129,626,50079783090
Elbadr Plastic Co.00.6167,597.32127770.616
Grand Investment4.854.85611.051250
Emaar Misr for Development3.153.162,528,6858003770.01
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding10.7110.754,188,3343894450.04
Prime Holding s.a.e4417,96250000
Egyptians For Investment and Development1.1061.097184,380.7168020-0.009
New Ismailia for Urban Development4.24.228,85070000
Arab Aluminium Co.16.4716.4725,417.7515600
Juhayna Food Industries10.3210.534,014,02032394120.18
International Company Fertilizer Chemicals01.29314,224.23115571.293
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G00.67212,460.5195000.672
Arab Valves Company0.6980.69818,919.9268500
M.B for Engineering and Contracting0.5550.55559.741030
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System1.041.04835,935.54343000.008
Brothers Solidarity for Real Estate Investment & Food Security01.91482.792661.91
Raya Contact Center11.8611.78580,334.749250-0.08
AlTawfeek Leasing Company a.t.lease3.823.8241,033.12107530
Golden Coast Company3.233.21489,603.4152502-0.02
Edita Food Industries S.A.E2019.563,639,8303263581-0.5
El Wadi for International & Investment Development7.697.712,083,1912701240.02
Alexandria For Pharmaceuticals Chemical Industries101.08104.16344,784.833103.08
Asec for Mining6.216.25427,929.2684940.04
Medical Packaging Co.0.6910.6917,916115000
Alexandria Mineral Oils Co.4.614.612,169,0444701300
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.5790.5799,620,3231.660685E+070
ArabDevelopment & Real Estate Investment00.37911,865.5325000.379
Modern Plastics Co.11 00
Sabaa Co. for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industry3.263.264,966.216020
Al Barka Bank - Egypt12.7912.7452,227.764098-0.05
Egypt-South Africa for Communication00.209241,066.711534290.209
Orascom Construction Limited94.0393.978,689,35292474-0.06
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E0.2060.2280,0591398154-0.006
Egyptian Poultry Company1.4611.4611.4510
Cleopatra Hospital Company6.36.36168,461264810.06
Atlas for Investment & food Industries9.789.78331,595339170
Arabian Cement3.733.81989,996.92597480.08
Obour Land for Food Industries7.27.38293,578.5397650.18
Rubex international for plastic and acrylic6.56.0559,8509900-0.45
Porto Group Holding0.7050.701529,014.1754685-0.004
Universal com.for packagingmaterials andpaper- Unipack3.63.54154,726.543750-0.06
Arab Cotton Ginning1.8351.8291,678,368917730-0.006
Ibn Sina Pharma11.9511.5917,059,0501471254-0.36
Sharkia National Food Company339,09030000
Speed Medical S.A.E5.065.07385,633.8760000.01
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.322.312,118,042914937-0.01
C I Capital Holding For Financial Investments8.88.56257,97530150-0.24
Sarwa Capital Holding5.455.4632,775.560000.01