follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 04/12/2019

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Oden Investment2.332.3311,180.3545510
Mempheis Pharmaceutical And Chemical Industries9.679.675,5806000
Arabian Food Industries co. - Domty8.729455,760506400.28
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans7.067.19321,568.8447480.13
El Kahera For Housing & Development Company9.969.961,662.51750
Central and West Delta Flour Mills132.59120.56150,825.71251-12.03
Upper Egypt Mills100.2191.1845,590500-9.03
Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company-Alexandria566.32566.324,36080
North Cairo Flour Mills Company14.9814.9814,40010000
Suez Canal For Technology Setteling39.0942.8990,069.421003.8
Arab Engineering Industries4.24.22,785.86400
Egypt Gas Company575711,037.741950
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.1611.20537,582.65312000.044
Central Egypt Flour Mills27.8227.86259,077.692980.04
Ajwa for Food Industies3.213.461,108,7433202500.25
Ezz Steel10.511.0928,704,06025884460.59
El Obour Co. for Real Estate Investment5.235.2322,57745000
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company2.372.462,049,0818315570.09
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals10.7411.4122,292,82019541960.67
Housing and Development Bank41.5141.52108,658.926170.01
Real Estate Co. Development National Banks4.914.915,618.111100
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO0.7450.79233,255420000.047
Misr Cement co. ( QENA )7.367.6266,440.8350550.24
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling12.0111.963,580,239299429-0.05
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops30.4930.16427,001.414160-0.33
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa0.7010.73784,688.310756140.029
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION8.198.814,043,6214588710.62
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization4.694.7715,202,86031860260.08
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.1.5761.699110,460650000.123
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt0.9971675,647.5419040.003
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt11.9912.03351,002.1291700.04
Nile For Pharmaceuticals And Chemical Industries20.1721.06356,684.1169360.89
Arab Moltaqa Investments9.7110.13227,663.2224710.42
Tourah Portland Cement Company6.246.859,691.0187720.56
Cairo Poultry Company4.394.49669,7401492730.1
Suez Canal Bank6.886.9950,33171970.11
Zahraa El-Maadi for Investment & Development7.257.257,34010000
Misr Chemical Industries Company6.316.46302,601.8468730.15
Canal Shipping Agencies12.512.53,928,6533143180
Mena For Touristic & Real state Investment3.133.15653,8992078590.02
Pachin20.0320.22282,956.7139920.19
Arabeya for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industries4040.0492,882.623200.04
Misr Fertilizers - EGYFERT4.234.235,688.414800
International Company For Investment & Development9940.550
The Arab Ceramic Co. - ceramica remas1.3611.3614,298.2530000
canadian gulf real estate investment co7.968.541,194,0301398710.58
GMC Group For Industrial Commercial & Financial Investment0.5390.5443,687.18808800.001
Misr Hotels Company16.4316.4323,94414600
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.3670.37530,885.61824610.008
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.5240.5241,692.982000
Alexandria Portland Cement4.234.65145,475.3312850.42
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.122.1211,116.0452700
Cairo Oil & Soap10.9111.12737,350.4663280.21
Souhag National Co. for Food Industries2.62.67232,936.4872230.07
AlArafa Investment and Consultancies0.1070.10955,468.34314750.002
AlSewedy Electric11.1511.3223,549,42020802540.17
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )4.964.9160,931.8412400-0.05
egyptian international pharmaceuticals industries68.1569311,46645140.85
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries21.1521.581,927,400893140.43
United For Housing & DEVELOPMENT2.792.8989,450310000.1
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium2.52.54743,814.42926650.04
El Ahly for Investment And Development5.695.84217,329.3372030.15
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.1.91.97165,419838050.07
Al Nasr For Civil Works99.4940,7571000900.4
South Cairo and Giza Mills & Bakeries13.1513.1565,75050000
United Arab For Steve Dore0.6720.687180,534.62629170.015
Saudi Egyption Investment & Finance Company25.0525.5757,951.5522660.52
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "5.225.453,124,6495729120.23
Misr Petroleum Company6465.31944,127.6144561.31
Cairo for investement & real estate development11.781214,580,34012149000.22
Industrial and Engineering Projects12.9712.57995,976.979227-0.4
East Delta Mills118.11118.64357,590.330140.53
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC12.0112.241,411,3581153520.23
Electro Cable Egypt1.3181.3194,091,23731012780.001
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries8.028.0216,084.1819880
al-ahram printing and packaging7.57.51,625.22390
Credit Agricole Egypt43.254385,226,3801981892-0.25
Egypt Aluminium Company12.8913.8712,261,8808841270.98
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops2.492.56150,132586110.07
Heliopolis For Housing & Development24.2924.3611,039,1504531490.07
Arabia Investments Holding0.2960.298832,47127949740.002
Eastern Company For Tobacco14.5514.74117,243,70079544340.19
Vodafone Egypt telecomunication66.5366.2714,578.55220-0.26
SHOROUK press23.2623.2610,197.784870
Egyptian Media Production City Company4.174.25357,235.8841470.08
Suez Cement Group of Companies8.638.95227,720.8254540.32
Telecom Egypt10.2210.3913,363,85012868140.17
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT3.663.67356,454.2972200.01
Gharbia Islamic Company For Urban Development4.54.53,435.27600
Export Development Bank of Egypt7.597.797,140,7779163530.2
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt12.0512.41693,564.1558780.36
Kafr El Zayat Pesticides And Chemicals23.523.5352160
Egypt Free Shops co.6.856.85738.11100
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.2260.2255,356,2821477393-0.001
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization3.944.01194,595.7485000.07
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.5240.528161,857.53063270.004
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab2.462.477,221,04729193180.01
the general cop.for ceramic and porcelain products2.482.550,706202500.02
Alexandria Spinning & Weaving Company ( SPINALEX )1.7951.79524,913143000
Sinai Cement Company6.76.568,25010500-0.2
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)78.0978.5145,016,50018474210.41
Giza General- Contracting & Real Estate Investment0.8510.8518,600100000
Raya Holding5.045.0418,38037360
Mohandes Insurance Company9.8710.32106,481.6103200.45
Orange Egypt For Telecommunications S.A.E015.2811,934.178115.28
sixth of october for development & investment co.S.A.E(Sodic13.9514.223,245,6002282480.27
South Valley Cement1.5211.585703,104.94435430.064
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction2.452.561,353,2735281370.11
Oriental Weavers10.1510.341,688,6411633680.19
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.3511.3622,498,5881137710.011
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES16.81726,582,22015634010.2
Egyptian Resorts Company2.522.641,056,8204008150.12
Mansoura Poultry3.653.8299,558.94260770.17
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company10.1710.25560,889.3547380.08
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries4.945.31258,274.1486440.37
Construction And Consulting Engineering13.8414.26467,103327530.42
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )21.1521.911,040,790475000.76
Orascom Development Egypt6.156.312,356,4323734250.16
The Holding Co. Financial Investment0.750.79239,536.73042130.04
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )4.474.4399,944.5522565-0.04
G B Auto3.673.7910,014,98026452770.12
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e1.911.945,332,43927479420.03
Dice sport &casual wear1.6931.7423,221,17518495840.049
Amer Group0.5940.601353,148.45873220.007
B Investments Holding S.A.E7.58841,20251480.42
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment5.025.169,888,32219157050.14
Belton Financial Holding3.333.371,114,7593308230.04
CITADEL CAPITAL2.142.249,391,96942015550.1
Delta Co. For Printing and Packaging999,148.410380
International Company Fertilizer Chemicals0.9981.00750,329.8500000.009
Emaar Misr for Development2.732.734,656,06717063970
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding8.318.5357,210,88067056720.22
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G0.7730.802232,489.22899480.029
Arab Valves Company0.6380.6383,550.555000
New Ismailia for Urban Development3.473.63115,891.8319650.16
Marsa Marsa Alam For Development Tourism0.5750.5752,730.6746650
Arab Aluminium Co.13.9914.8962,00541650.9
Egyptians For Investment and Development0.7670.77664,948.7836460.009
OCTOBER PHARMA S.A.E72.773194,18026600.3
Juhayna Food Industries8.168.42,414,6242873410.24
M.B for Engineering and Contracting0.5660.56611,782200000
Fawry Banking And Payment Technology8.028.418,903,49022508640.38
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System0.9560.9795,171.76981000.014
Brothers Solidarity for Real Investment & Food Security03.1330,173.296403.13
Raya Contact Center6.096327,36954556-0.09
Golden Coast Company2.962.99961,227.13219280.03
Edita Food Industries S.A.E13.8313.815,723,5101139210-0.03
El Wadi for International & Investment Development6.916.933,220,3514644420.02
Alexandria For Pharmaceuticals Chemical Industries10099.98301,629.13017-0.02
Asec for Mining7.037.311,104,5401510200.28
Vertika for Industry & Trade1.7511.83736,677.18199680.086
Atlas for Investment & food Industries11.6512.022,641,1612196560.37
Medical Packaging Co.0.7860.7937,532475000.004
Alexanderia Minerals Oils Co.3.683.87,943,97920899220.12
International for Medical Industries - ICMI0.5280.52824,405450000
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.5520.5697,923,0201.392774E+070.017
ArabDevelopment & Real Estate Investment0.3960.4138,5293461000.004
Sabaa Co. for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industry2.852.7290,096.2233117-0.13
Arabian Cement3.924.063,612,6078892700.14
Obour Land for Food Industries5.095.324,389,6018251430.23
Cleopatra Hospital Company5.715.562,390,534430271-0.15
Egypt-South Africa for Communication0.2010.20631,2981520000.005
Orascom Construction p.l.c98.1599.0313,016,1801314420.88
Al Barka Bank - Egypt9.59.54595,609.7624640.04
Rowad Tourism Co.9.069.02290,117.632180-0.04
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E0.1680.1687,355.49423470
Egyptian Poultry Company1.4611.4611,716.2411620
Rubex international for plastic and acrylic manufacturing5.75.75,20010000
Porto Group Holding0.6310.6474,959,51976685540.016
Universal com.for packagingmaterials andpaper- Unipack2.072.15233,476.41085960.08
Arab Cotton Ginning1.5471.592840,360.15278660.045
Ibn Sina Pharma9.39.37849,809.2906960.07
Sharkia National Food Company3.233.37103,702.6307420.14
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.492.521,933,0017675310.03
Speed Medical S.A.E1.4691.46973500
C I Capital Holding For Financial Investments4.454.429,286,6772101640-0.03
Sarwa Capital Holding3.053.051,8606000