follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 18/07/2019

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Mempheis Pharmaceutical And Chemical Industries8.518.5115,471.1518080
WadI Kom Ombo Land Reclamation12.1112.115,8205300
Arabian Food Industries co. - Domty9.469.65250,994.2260100.19
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans7.477.37112,553.415280-0.1
El Kahera For Housing & Development Company10.1810.184,0004000
Central and West Delta Flour Mills131.49131.496,600500
Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company-Alexandria671.64671.6421,487.5340
Suez Canal For Technology Setteling20.6522.5165,419.673531.85
LECICO EGYPT S.A.E3.53.5170500
Egypt Gas Company62.8262.8210,766.81700
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.2171.21710,24782690
Central Egypt Flour Mills3434.04149,997.344060.04
Goldentex Wool Co.5.385.38107200
Egyptians Abroad Investment & Development Co.2.482.4864,652.6260810
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling12.0112.01408,312.8340000
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company2.912.952,970,66410056500.04
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals9.279.324,511,8554840260.05
Housing and Development Bank484848,19210040
Real Estate Co. Development National Banks4.134.1324,889.2257000
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO0.8090.824316,231.43839200.015
Misr Cement Company( QENA )7.897.8920,078.1425570
Global Telecom4.924.9264,212,3801.304903E+070
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops28.9328.77183,554.76380-0.16
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa1.1931.2071,130,7199370470.014
Ajwa for Food Industies2.862.8733,889.88118050.01
National Bank of Kuwait - Egypt41.541.575,488.518190
Ezz Steel8.148.195,714,8806979070.05
El Obour Co. for Real Estate Investment3.93.9149,290.88126000.01
Canal Shipping Agencies9.649.75121,521.8124630.11
Mena For Touristic & Real state Investment2.92.95458,132.31554330.05
Arabeya for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industries29.629.441,1601400-0.2
Misr Fertilizers - EGYFERT3.943.943,67010000
International Company For Investment & Development9985100
The Arab Ceramic Co. - ceramica remas1.7521.76535,480201000.013
Trans Oceans Tours0.0510.0513,839.2744440
Tourah Portland Cement Company7.317.3115,479.2520900
Cairo Poultry Company4.624.73303,208.6640950.11
Suez Canal Bank76.9866,618.79550-0.02
Misr Chemical Industries Company6.876.8727,88040000
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION3.683.6828,492.375850
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization4.854.876,168,97012660730.02
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.1.7181.76258,493.92332010.044
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt15.5615.211,897,493124730-0.35
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt1.1721.179289,786.2147980.007
Nile For Pharmaceuticals And Chemical Industries18.218.21,488.57870
Arab Moltaqa Investments9.759.5196,295.9410121-0.24
Cairo Oil & Soap5.986.113,162,2735179140.13
THE EGYPTAIN CO. FOR INT. touristic PROJECTS8.198.361,529,7931828930.17
GMC Group For Industrial Commercial & Financial Investment0.6340.63412,791.76205000
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.4580.4585,228.89112590
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.5750.575775.13810
Alexandria Portland Cement4.874.87405900
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.192.25216,473.8963770.06
modern co. for insulating products1.511.5752,482,34715761010.065
canadian gulf real estate investment co65.8587,80415000-0.15
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.1.5471.6120,585753870.053
Al Nasr For Civil Works10.4910.59319,088.7301320.1
United Arab For Steve Dore0.730.72991,348.72125329-0.001
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium9.319.1256,221.86166-0.19
El Ahly for Investment And Development5.695.7232,580.4857000.03
Delta Insurance Company20.0720.0729,708.0814660
AlArafa Investment and Consulting0.1420.1429,875.9641800
AlSewedy Electric13.0913.2411,849,2008951150.15
Naeem Holding for Investments0.2260.2261,125.173010
Egyptian Arabian Co. For securitiesBrokerage0.5350.5352,50550000
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )5.015.0125,249.1550100
EIPICO74.5176.261,321,198173251.75
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries22.4822.491,023,369455000.01
Assiut Islamic National Trade & Development8.38.51254,334.7298810.21
United Company For Housing & DEVELOPMENT2.932.9346,937.3160000
al-ahram printing and packaging7.237.2312,249.816850
Acrow Misr26.2526.2512,235.34780
Credit Agricole Egypt4544.991,021,27322700-0.01
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "5.815.75670,985.5116686-0.06
Misr Petroleum Company60.1761.5598,172.3215951.38
Cairo for investement & real estate development10.2510.9914,704,53013376640.74
DELTA SUGAR10.9211.1344,766.1310610.18
East Delta Mills100.34100.88106,730.410580.54
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC6.966.951,027,127147795-0.01
Electro Cable Egypt1.6021.6616,095.1385096-0.002
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries8.298.4753,991.1363740.18
Egypt Aluminium Company12.6512.78405,462.3317340.13
Gharbia Islamic Company For Urban Development4.293.9231,3258000-0.37
MM GROUP FOR INDUSTRY AND INTERNATIONAL TRADE9.59.96372,728.2374240.46
Qatar national bank Alahly42.6342.6312,397.993010
Export Development Bank of Egypt8.338.441,598.1649500.07
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt10.8710.97462,302.3421250.1
General Company for Silos and Storage38.1436.25158,0354360-1.89
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.3580.359863,440.71446100.001
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization4.574.5652,526.0211510-0.01
Egyptian Media Production City Company4.574.59319,048.3695340.02
Suez Cement Group of Companies8.278.17157,260.319246-0.1
Telecom Egypt14.0514.0813,668,6409711230.03
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT3.253.2941,497.8125950.04
THE EGYPTIAN SATELLITE CO. Nilesat66830,470.783300
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops2.582.64342,574.81298550.06
Heliopolis For Housing & Development21.1421.225,439,2102562810.08
Arabia Investments Holding0.4820.48701,3961462125-0.002
Eastern Company For Tobacco15.4315.3914,969,270972398-0.04
SHOROUK press19.619.6264.9150
Sheeni2.432.4313,95358000
Alexandria Spinning & Weaving Company ( SPINALEX )1.481.5530,225195000.07
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab7.427.623,743,6134911800.2
Sinai Cement Company7.197.1921,414.7328840
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)72.0872.13128,072,70017754930.05
Giza General- Contracting & Real Estate Investment0.8530.855162,388.21899270.002
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.540.538598,604.81112197-0.002
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries5.275.75298,720.9519220.48
Construction And Consulting Engineering14.7414.7567,623.138602-0.04
Minapharm Pharmaceuticals8584.9976,491.5900-0.01
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )18.2718.36270,920.1147550.09
Orascom Development Egypt6.516.592,009,1763048980.08
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )5.0151,136,365227273-0.01
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.2921.28311,141,300522698-0.009
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES16.6316.632,504,5681505850
Egyptian Resorts Company1.9191.925298,198.71549080.006
Mansoura Poultry3.923.95245,038620200.03
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company10.2610.69678,389.5634620.43
Raya Holding5.095.093,079.486680
sixth of october for development & investment co.S.A.E(Sodic13.213.339,750,4787313920.13
South Valley Cement1.8061.798301,792167825-0.008
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction2.342.39503,326.22104630.05
Oriental Weavers10.1910.26,157,0106036100.01
Grand Investment4.454.4542100
Emaar Misr for Development3.143.14918,576.12926000
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding10.4510.443,852,421369066-0.01
Dice sport &casual wear1.451.461913,4176251260.011
Amer Group0.6810.6811,159,10217014100
B Investments Holding S.A.E8.498.546,74755000.01
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment5.85.844,509,4947716210.04
Belton Financial Holding5.325.3213,006.1524020
CITADEL CAPITAL3.793.8123,146,49060826610.02
G B Auto43.843,504,644912056-0.16
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e2.172.1919,459,26089053520.02
Egyptians For Investment and Development0.9790.97691,549.3293826-0.003
Juhayna Food Industries9.69.71,697,8201750330.1
Marsa Marsa Alam For Development Tourism0.7190.719101.751500
Arab Aluminium Co.12.3912.951,135.4339650.51
International Company Fertilizer Chemicals01.274727.16001.274
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G00.7324,41063000.732
Arab Valves Company0.6650.6652,51040000
Medical Packaging Co.0.70.73,47949000
Alexandria Mineral Oils Co.4.084.09759,010.91853620.01
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.6660.67837,783,6805.569278E+070.012
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System1.0161.01617,409.39169460
Brothers Solidarity for Real Estate Investment & Food Security2.622.6468,658.63260000.02
AlTawfeek Leasing Company a.t.lease3.743.7745,276120000.03
Golden Coast Company2.983563,248.81877150.02
Edita Food Industries S.A.E1919.018,509,6124476280.01
El Wadi for International & Investment Development7.397.393,541,4264789130
Alexandria For Pharmaceuticals Chemical Industries98.3598.35490.550
Asec for Mining5.95.923,258.6140000
ArabDevelopment & Real Estate Investment0.3650.3655,225.2150000
Al Barka Bank - Egypt12.6912.8159,689.8124760.11
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E0.2210.21352,8031678544-0.011
Egyptian Poultry Company1.2921.2927,018.3954540
Cleopatra Hospital Company5.765.8614,857,03025363340.1
Egypt-South Africa for Communication0.2450.251529,383.121124000.006
Orascom Construction p.l.c84.7885.794,166,385485651.01
Atlas for Investment & food Industries8.528.66242,601.6280250.14
Arabian Cement2.922.95522,666.91773830.03
Obour Land for Food Industries6.777161,209230300.23
Rubex international for plastic and acrylic6.056.053,3445500
Porto Group Holding0.7470.7511,299,73017313510.004
Universal com.for packagingmaterials andpaper- Unipack2.872.879,807.9234610
Arab Cotton Ginning1.7441.739229,935.3132259-0.005
Ibn Sina Pharma9.39.31181,045194500.01
Sharkia National Food Company3.163.2147,592.69148250.05
C I Capital Holding For Financial Investments8.498.45899,600.3106462-0.04
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.292.3966,726.94199530.01
Speed Medical S.A.E1.1021.0912,260,9682071559-0.011
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab0.6490.615269,611.2438610-0.034