follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 22/09/2019

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Mempheis Pharmaceutical And Chemical Industries9.668.738,334.84404-0.96
WadI Kom Ombo Land Reclamation12.3311.69148,413.312699-0.64
Arabian Food Industries co. - Domty8.958.51596,71170100-0.44
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans6.996.36381,824.559991-0.63
El Kahera For Housing & Development Company101014,04015000
Central and West Delta Flour Mills129.93129.9314,937.651250
Upper Egypt Mills107.72107.7216,067.351500
Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company-Alexandria607.94557.13215,610387-50.81
North Cairo Flour Mills Company16.4615.27116,499.77631-1.19
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.3241.197509,338.5425582-0.127
Misr Beni-suef Cement Company18.8218.92468,663247730.1
Central Egypt Flour Mills31.7330.21540,409.917888-1.52
Goldentex Wool Co.5.135.13127.5250
Oden Investment3.022.831,257,184444817-0.19
LECICO EGYPT S.A.E2.892.8917,483.266200
Arab Engineering Industries4.944.5358,032.512800-0.41
Egypt Gas Company62.4956.82593,201.810440-5.67
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company2.82.565,064,8841980745-0.24
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals9.658.7622,051,6902516443-0.89
Housing and Development Bank45.0544.35315,508.37114-0.7
Real Estate Co. Development National Banks4.764.3263,097.8514605-0.44
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO0.8150.759936,238.11233035-0.056
Misr Cement co. ( QENA )8.717.89907,368.3114950-0.82
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling11.1510.96872,013.379573-0.19
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops41.2337.641,615,16842913-3.59
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa0.9330.858876,164.91021506-0.075
Delta For Construction & Rebuilding5.485.4816,50033000
Ajwa for Food Industies3.693.411,016,166298296-0.28
Ezz Steel9.999.1818,619,7402029043-0.81
El Obour Co. for Real Estate Investment4.774.36125,531.928779-0.41
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION6.115.52588,159.8106490-0.59
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization5.014.615,213,8903309578-0.41
CAIRO FOR EDUCATIONAL Services10.8510.851,320.31350
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.1.871.729548,371.8317082-0.141
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt1.1611.1331,127,99461131-0.028
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt14.5313.44798,428.359385-1.09
Nile For Pharmaceuticals And Chemical Industries18.2317.21103,8696037-1.02
Arab Moltaqa Investments11.0810.18564,006.655410-0.9
Misr Fertilizers - EGYFERT4.053.81221,54958115-0.24
The Arab Ceramic Co. - ceramica remas1.81.678154,994.892380-0.122
ALEXANDIRA NEW MEDICAL CENTER19.4119.8289,205.8545000.41
Trans Oceans Tours0.050.049125,690.7158412-0.001
Tourah Portland Cement Company7.556.94163,659.723573-0.61
Cairo Poultry Company6.095.531,402,065253493-0.56
Suez Canal Bank7.56.83351,112.551437-0.67
Zahraa El-Maadi for Investment & Development76.46100,132.715507-0.54
Pyramisa Company For Hotels Tour Villages20.4920.07106,559.55309-0.42
Misr Chemical Industries Company8.027.492,062,942275513-0.53
Canal Shipping Agencies10.039.11792,564.886979-0.92
Mena For Touristic & Real state Investment2.872.71,603,105593600-0.17
Pachin21.4819.584,858,268248161-1.9
Arabeya for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industries32.1131.05398,85612845-1.06
Misr Hotels Company60.6854.64221,407.24052-6.04
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.4320.396329,632831611-0.036
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.6050.5551,197,821132537-0.05
the Arab Dairy PORDUCTS CO.5.225.2212,59626800
Alexandria Portland Cement3.833.8313,498.6638380
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.182352,484.2176133-0.18
Cairo Oil & Soap8.778.141,268,266155820-0.63
THE EGYPTAIN CO. FOR INT. touristic PROJECTS13.4413.2211,768,230890462-0.22
modern co. for insulating products1.5481.467112,56776736-0.081
canadian gulf real estate investment co6.195.87137,842.923463-0.32
GMC Group For Industrial Commercial & Financial Investment0.630.586140,241.5239134-0.044
AlArafa Investment and Consultancies0.1360.13617,239.4582900
AlSewedy Electric13.8512.8422,860,0201780339-1.01
Naeem Holding for Investments0.2130.2011,485,406453675-0.012
Egyptian Arabian Co. For securitiesBrokerage0.4750.44980,424.74179088-0.026
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )5.234.83355,645.273580-0.4
EIPICO66.9965.97296,024.24487-1.02
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries21.7420.024,470,168223304-1.72
Assiut Islamic National co.for trading & der9.79.75,771.55950
United For Housing & DEVELOPMENT2.492.31,713,877746207-0.19
Al Nasr For Civil Works9.89.0273,747.788178-0.78
South Cairo and Giza Mills & Bakeries15.4115.4121,34015100
United Arab For Steve Dore0.7620.695852,626.11226502-0.067
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium17.1915.772,135,424135410-1.42
El Ahly for Investment And Development6.045.59323,181.457826-0.45
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.1.8991.729475,856.5275281-0.17
Misr Petroleum Company70.2664.271,889,41629396-5.99
Cairo for investement & real estate development1311.9524,092,8702015500-1.05
DELTA SUGAR11.0810.23387,236.737854-0.85
East Delta Mills119.08119.0810,891.23930
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC9.959.075,516,949608097-0.88
Electro Cable Egypt1.5061.3691,767,8561291503-0.137
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries9.148.51191,73522528-0.63
al-ahram printing and packaging6.946.6183,760.4812671-0.33
Acrow Misr15.9914.4831,8552200-1.51
Credit Agricole Egypt4241.855,041,645120473-0.15
Egypt Aluminium Company13.3612.262,297,896187457-1.1
Saudi Egyption Investment & Finance Company25.3823.6168,465.932900-1.77
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "5.675.184,842,427935251-0.49
Kahira Pharmaceuticals38.4937.1455,7101500-1.35
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops2.952.691,908,948709070-0.26
Heliopolis For Housing & Development26.3224.0734,347,1801427058-2.25
Arabia Investments Holding0.3840.3535,767,8811.634735E+07-0.031
Eastern Company For Tobacco17.5116.7642,611,0402542525-0.75
General Company for Silos and Storage37.6237.6216,203.564600
Egypt Free Shops co.6.66.5141,752.921811-0.1
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.3320.314,352,067861387-0.022
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization4.3941,193,234298134-0.39
Egyptian Media Production City Company4.914.46860,678.9193129-0.45
Suez Cement Group of Companies8.578.026,795,848847367-0.55
Telecom Egypt12.7712.2334,081,5302785896-0.54
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT3.493.21111,72434780-0.28
Gharbia Islamic Company For Urban Development4.625.02444,847.3885470.4
MM GROUP FOR INDUSTRY AND INTERNATIONAL TRADE98.78551,203.662772-0.22
Qatar national bank Alahly4242390,76893040
Export Development Bank of Egypt9.148.297,891,481951916-0.85
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt12.9812.014,708,827392198-0.97
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab6.876.25374,286.759882-0.62
Sheeni2.752.5253,571.4101382-0.25
Alexandria Spinning & Weaving Company ( SPINALEX )1.551.53662,475.240686-0.014
Sinai Cement Company7.537.5313,937.6119480
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)80.477.7174,278,860955872-2.69
Giza General- Contracting & Real Estate Investment0.8960.8411,029,0011223038-0.055
National Housing for Professional Syndicates26.0726.075,031.52020
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.5410.4992,115,8034241051-0.042
Raya Holding4.26438,0009500-0.26
Mohandes Insurance Company10.110.06386,381.438394-0.04
sixth of october for development & investment co.S.A.E(Sodic15.7914.47,864,045546139-1.39
South Valley Cement1.7631.6171,553,570960518-0.146
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction2.722.51,538,775616395-0.22
SOCIETE Arab International De BanQue8.748.7413,032.241000
Oriental Weavers10.4110.133,879,262383012-0.28
Construction And Consulting Engineering15.9514.442,928,727202837-1.51
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )17.3116.35289,318.717700-0.96
Orascom Development Egypt7.516.8812,319,3501791528-0.63
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )4.994.6829,672.1180360-0.39
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.4581.35472,361,6303281672-0.104
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES19.3417.942,439,6802370591-1.44
Egyptian Resorts Company2.742.656,144,4182320223-0.09
Mansoura Poultry4.714.28413,214.796441-0.43
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company1412.92873,730.467635-1.08
The General Co. For Land Reclamation11.0310.32112,470.910901-0.71
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries6.696.05182,782.830200-0.64
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment5.85.3416,349,9603060056-0.46
Belton Financial Holding5.24.77995,871.8208785-0.43
CITADEL CAPITAL2.482.2822,757,4409969789-0.2
Grand Investment4.194.1912,30030000
Emaar Misr for Development3.022.828,046,2482854346-0.2
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding10.9310.259,431,913920299-0.68
G B Auto3.863.576,999,6741962448-0.29
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e2.182.0148,529,8102.415257E+07-0.17
Dice sport &casual wear1.7211.5856,214,0733921645-0.136
Amer Group0.6550.62,843,9744743690-0.055
B Investments Holding S.A.E7.296.73352,92152470-0.56
International Company Fertilizer Chemicals1.111.1124,599.5233000
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G00.72728,101.86401100.727
Utopia - Zein - City05.269181705.26
Arab Valves Company0.7150.65109,084.1167702-0.065
Juhayna Food Industries9.078.191,019,337124520-0.88
New Ismailia for Urban Development4.394.18481,938.5115200-0.21
Marsa Marsa Alam For Development Tourism0.7160.64543,910.968040-0.071
Arab Aluminium Co.14.8213.55167,799.712383-1.27
Egyptians For Investment and Development0.9260.847273,870.1323277-0.079
Golden Coast Company3.243.02951,142.3315376-0.22
El Wadi for International & Investment Development7.346.92,343,996339635-0.44
Alexandria For Pharmaceuticals Chemical Industries104.699.62146,1471467-4.98
Asec for Mining7.536.691,358,416202975-0.84
Medical Packaging Co.0.7110.64435,453.8255081-0.067
Port Said for Agricultural Development And Construction00.9497,014.8577770.949
Alexandria Mineral Oils Co.4.293.896,756,0201734601-0.4
International for Medical Industries - ICMI0.5520.52540,580.677244-0.027
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.6470.58929,990,9005.092327E+07-0.058
Dry Ice Company1.5991.597140,071.287700-0.002
ArabDevelopment & Real Estate Investment0.3420.3338,589.13116883-0.012
M.B for Engineering and Contracting0.5950.59515,005.26265040
Fawry Banking And Payment Technology9.748.9622,268,6102484932-0.78
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System01.008241,111.72392131.008
Brothers Solidarity for Real Investment & Food Security3.893.75115,822.330886-0.14
AlTawfeek Leasing Company a.t.lease3.072.8143,432.8915441-0.26
Atlas for Investment & food Industries10.8510.154,193,803413241-0.7
Arabian Cement3.232.921,234,930422682-0.31
Obour Land for Food Industries5.65.251,200,906228793-0.35
Rowad Tourism Co.9.298.41156,476.818615-0.88
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E0.2010.19274,844.98390715-0.009
Egyptian Poultry Company1.4761.414270,064.6191024-0.062
Cleopatra Hospital Company6.095.7316,143,9002818829-0.36
Egypt-South Africa for Communication0.360.3612,007.62351100
Orascom Construction p.l.c106.57100.198,989,30589722-6.38
Al Barka Bank - Egypt12.9811.95103,659.28674-1.03
Porto Group Holding0.7660.67722,607,5103.338394E+07-0.089
Universal com.for packagingmaterials andpaper- Unipack2.842.64624,268.5236720-0.2
Arab Cotton Ginning1.961.7964,443,6982474570-0.164
Ibn Sina Pharma10.229.712,877,9601327254-0.52
Sharkia National Food Company3.322.9986,070.5828762-0.33
xxx0.4660.311492,652.91584169-0.155
Speed Medical S.A.E1.1031.1272,842,35425212300.024
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.712.489,312,3213760978-0.23
C I Capital Holding For Financial Investments7.917.67445,216.758046-0.24
Sarwa Capital Holding5.55.16547,768.8106124-0.34
xx0.060.039205,8985298934-0.021