follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 19/05/2019

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Egyptians Abroad Investment & Development Co.2.62.58225,27187150-0.02
Mempheis Pharmaceutical And Chemical Industries9.799.0150,933.035650-0.78
Arabian Food Industries co. - Domty10.5110.6432,524.6430570.13
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans6.596.3165,953.526350-0.29
El Kahera For Housing & Development Company11.2611.265,3485000
Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company-Alexandria870.47860.17883,3901027-10.3
North Cairo Flour Mills Company17.3816.9369,4054100-0.45
Suez Canal For Technology Setteling20207,2464000
LECICO EGYPT S.A.E3.673.6711,68032000
Egypt Gas Company70.8469.96248,0043545-0.88
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.2081.20817,537.6150500
Misr Beni-suef Cement Company20.1120.21304,260.6150550.1
Central Egypt Flour Mills35.223556,5251615-0.22
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company3.233.0511,118,0703648172-0.18
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals12.1811.83,543,573300347-0.38
Housing and Development Bank47.0147.0118,7084000
Real Estate Co. Development National Banks4.154.1514,62036500
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO0.9110.893262,329.7293673-0.018
Misr Cement Company( QENA )9.999.9927,174.328090
Global Telecom4.554.5522,192,84048813990
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling12.9712.81127,004.49918-0.16
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops20.0318.8582,947.64400-1.18
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa2.392.29719,484.6314344-0.1
Delta For Construction & Rebuilding5.154.9659,502.5312001-0.19
Ajwa for Food Industies2.672.6726,47398300
National Bank of Kuwait - Egypt37.636.51121,135.63318-1.09
Ezz Steel12.0511.886,702,174564226-0.17
El Obour Co. for Real Estate Investment3.893.8919,575.1950110
Zahraa El-Maadi for Investment & Development8.628.7638,96044500.14
Pyramisa Company For Hotels Tour Villages21.6619.6749,263.82505-1.99
Misr Chemical Industries Company7.327.21655,174.190860-0.11
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION4.143.9358,335.3914857-0.21
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization5.725.66,730,4811202780-0.12
CAIRO FOR EDUCATIONAL Services8.068.54192,230225000.48
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.1.7271.715278,145.3162137-0.012
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt1.091.093821,644.5441050.003
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt15.2415.23291,73819153-0.01
Nile For Pharmaceuticals And Chemical Industries19.8319.83277.62140
Arab Moltaqa Investments11.4211.24118,298.210524-0.18
Canal Shipping Agencies9.969.6833,115.783422-0.28
Mena For Touristic & Real Estate Investment2.122.1789,254.88411290.05
Arabeya for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industries29.8529.8520,980.17110
Misr Fertilizers - EGYFERT4.114.113701000
International Company For Investment & Development9.549.5414,94016600
The Arab Ceramic Co. - ARACEMCO1.7381.7440,096.5230500.002
ALEXANDIRA NEW MEDICAL CENTER23231,056500
Trans Oceans Tours0.0550.055143.151500
Tourah Portland Cement Company12.1611.42211,732.518547-0.74
Cairo Poultry Company4.324.28838,181.6195798-0.04
Suez Canal Bank7.497.24148,125.820449-0.25
GMC Group For Industrial Commercial & Financial Investment0.6820.68226,289.29416770
Misr Hotels Company545416,5803340
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.4540.457151,534.23312470.003
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.490.499,373.3211000
Alexandria Portland Cement5.385.3848.5100
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.612.66238,736.7896550.05
Cairo Oil & Soap4.354.381,180,2552696960.03
THE EGYPTAIN CO. FOR INT. TRADE PROJECTS7.357.5496,200.5661780.15
modern co. for insulating products1.2521.2524,988.3140600
canadian gulf real estate investment co6.076.0720,067.2234740
AlSewedy Electric13.8213.416,658,420496507-0.41
Naeem Holding for Investments0.2640.261124,687.928000-0.003
Egyptian Arabian Co. For securitiesBrokerage0.5040.5045,400110000
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )4.714.62284,573.761615-0.09
EIPICO81.6381.02144,1271779-0.61
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries24.424.36363,994.514942-0.04
Assiut Islamic National Trade & Development6.726.7216,34025500
United Company For Housing & DEVELOPMENT3.063.012,074,037689113-0.05
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.1.841.752196,613.8112206-0.088
Al Nasr For Civil Works20.6721.93641,498.1292501.26
South Cairo and Giza Mills & Bakeries20.4420.441,071.75500
United Arab For Steve Dore0.7620.754190,926.6253358-0.008
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium7.887.9759,659.0174820.09
El Ahly for Investment And Development5.915.7179,033.713830-0.2
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "4.914.811,859,022386541-0.1
Misr Petroleum Company65.1764.75451,984.46980-0.42
Cairo for investement & real estate development11.411.48,6357850
DELTA SUGAR14.6414.88108,225.672720.24
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC7.187.17869,740.6121301-0.01
Electro Cable Egypt1.2051.203318,822.8264989-0.002
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries9.5610.1124,969.8123750.54
al-ahram printing and packaging7.947.1577,920.710898-0.79
Acrow Misr26.0325.851,6002000-0.23
Credit Agricole Egypt43.542.734,073,37395318-0.77
Egypt Aluminium Company13.1512.251,149,54693836-0.9
Saudi Egyption Investment & Finance Company28.927.0634,745.61284-1.84
THE EGYPTIAN SATELLITE CO. Nilesat5.55.4879,942.66856-0.02
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops2.872.74626,067.1228501-0.13
Heliopolis For Housing & Development21.9121.049,190,414436883-0.87
Arabia Investments Holding0.5550.551453,263.3822904-0.004
Eastern Company For Tobacco16.0815.838,329,004526230-0.25
Gharbia Islamic Company For Urban Development4.54.54,981.7410200
MM GROUP FOR INDUSTRY AND INTERNATIONAL TRADE11.8711.5269,1006000-0.35
Qatar national bank Alahly43.2643.2630,2827000
Export Development Bank of Egypt8.848.521,723,843202425-0.32
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt11.5511.651,139,013977670.1
Egypt Free Shops co.8.888.9750,24056000.09
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.3890.3812,407,278370389-0.008
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization5.345.26576,152.1109534-0.08
Egyptian Media Production City Company4.354.36297,139.3681800.01
Suez Cement Group of Companies10.249.97134,668.313514-0.27
Telecom Egypt12.8112.764,418,315346219-0.05
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT32.9536,712.7512445-0.05
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab7.727.75743,967.9959680.03
Sheeni2.412.37242,754.3102520-0.04
Alexandria Spinning & Weaving Company ( SPINALEX )1.661.505154,470102640-0.155
Sinai Cement Company7.898.2541,986,40050893050.36
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)70.5870.219,661,850280065-0.38
National Housing for Professional Syndicates35.3635.363,1831000
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.5180.517265,971.1514054-0.001
Mohandes Insurance Company10.9310.9311,50010000
sixth of october for development & investment co.S.A.E(Sodic13.9513.574,749,244350080-0.38
South Valley Cement2.052.021,608,450796709-0.03
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction2.292.281,505,037660584-0.01
Oriental Weavers9.299.351,406,5621503840.06
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries5.525.5215,396.727290
Nozha International Hospital44.8444.8413,459.52750
Construction And Consulting Engineering14.4913.91633,500.445557-0.58
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )14.9515493,923.2329250.05
Orascom Development Egypt6.256.110,058,6801649756-0.15
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )5.715.569,789.312700-0.21
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.3831.397,497,4223164230.007
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES15.5615.695,608,6003575650.13
Egyptian Resorts Company1.7551.77310,584,36059710870.018
Mansoura Poultry4.013.8257,291.4615004-0.19
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company11.4611.612,002,7501724760.15
Misr Oils & Soap Company202015,7008000
Dice sport &casual wear2.452.43602,583.8247948-0.02
Amer Group0.6380.638145,447.82281090
B Investments Holding S.A.E999,02410750
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment6.26.111,233,762201900-0.09
Belton Financial Holding5.355.18202,259.339051-0.17
CITADEL CAPITAL3.353.3434,538,8801.032597E+07-0.01
Emaar Misr for Development3.113.051,275,767418172-0.06
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding10.610.25,128,650502631-0.4
G B Auto4.033.96963,294.6243044-0.07
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e2.382.352,789,4021184609-0.03
New Ismailia for Urban Development3.983.9822,058.4859960
Marsa Marsa Alam For Development Tourism0.7550.7556,907.7100100
Arab Aluminium Co.14.0814.0815,848.8611130
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G00.8223,169.2940580.822
Arab Valves Company0.6450.64512,415191000
Egyptians For Investment and Development1.019159,261.0159244-0.019
Raya Contact Center13.113.353,180.940000.2
Golden Coast Company3.193.03403,487.5133153-0.16
El Wadi co. for Touristic Investment7.47.342,064,688281280-0.06
Alexandria For Pharmaceuticals Chemical Industries110.02110.6642,271.23820.64
Asec for Mining5.865.63242,040.742997-0.23
Atlas for Investment & food Industries8.478.2249,820.26061-0.25
Medical Packaging Co.0.7150.7175,629.06106491-0.005
Port Said for Agricultural Development And Construction00.951,56417000.95
Alexandria Mineral Oils Co.4.16410,505,5902624619-0.16
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.5140.5114,592,7688991728-0.003
Dry Ice Company1.5311.59954,645.83341730.068
ArabDevelopment & Real Estate Investment00.36319,956.56548480.363
Sabaa Co. for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industry3.153.1519,793.1464960
M.B for Engineering and Contracting00.53551010000.535
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System1.1171.1175,016.7247000
Orascom Construction Limited98.7797.431,693,55817382-1.34
Al Salam Holding Group2.12.11,554.37850
Arabian Cement4.24.12111,416.527025-0.08
Obour Land for Food Industries7.757.7513,607.319000
Al Barka Bank - Egypt12.9712.9714,76311400
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E00.2211,948.9586620.221
Egyptian Poultry Company1.4351.40147,172.833667-0.034
Cleopatra Hospital Company6.936.945,983,0998624910.01
Porto Group Holding0.6610.66447,280.3677797-0.001
Universal com.for packagingmaterials andpaper- Unipack3.663.62248,794.568777-0.04
Arab Cotton Ginning1.7881.769768,420.9434361-0.019
Ibn Sina Pharma12.1211.8347,65529450-0.32
Sharkia National Food Company2.62.62,60010000
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.262.231,208,387542361-0.03
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )Subscription Rights -11.621.45369,613.547903-0.167
C I Capital Holding For Financial Investments8.648.5127,50015000-0.14
Speed Medical S.A.E4.554.67162,294.2347710.12
Sarwa Capital Holding5.885.88108,780185000