follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 15/07/2019

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Mempheis Pharmaceutical And Chemical Industries8.958.5150,191.955898-0.44
WadI Kom Ombo Land Reclamation12.1112.119,375.58600
Arabian Food Industries co. - Domty109.99103,768.710388-0.01
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans6.816.99261,290.4373620.18
Upper Egypt Mills111.94114.232,888.82882.26
North Cairo Flour Mills Company17.316.2132,412.512000-1.09
Suez Canal For Technology Setteling22.3923.9975,693.3531551.6
LECICO EGYPT S.A.E3.53.58,650.7427420
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.2481.26843,113.87340000.02
Misr Beni-suef Cement Company18.118.12,1721200
Goldentex Wool Co.5.385.382,7825200
Egyptians Abroad Investment & Development Co.2.582.4849,295.2219847-0.1
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling12.1712.03112,784.49378-0.14
Gulf Arab Investment Co.0.270.274,483.3210000
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company2.852.863,157,65711039860.01
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals8.999.2211,256,19012211530.23
Housing and Development Bank48.2548.25154,496.532020
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO0.8140.816247,076.73028110.002
Misr Cement Company( QENA )7.897.8973,759.8493510
Global Telecom4.914.9326,903,97054625090.02
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops29.9928.9595,289.933291-1.04
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa1.1041.1381,674,78714712980.034
Delta For Construction & Rebuilding5.185.189,526.7618870
Ajwa for Food Industies2.922.85120,176.642186-0.07
National Bank of Kuwait - Egypt41.541.583,041.520010
Ezz Steel8.228.2231,572,55038392680
El Obour Co. for Real Estate Investment3.93.91,7864700
Canal Shipping Agencies9.529.66455,026.8471220.14
Mena For Touristic & Real Estate Investment2.872.92320,022.31097520.05
Pachin23.0422.97579,343.425227-0.07
Arabeya for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industries29.6129.6115,2225160
Misr Fertilizers - EGYFERT3.943.9420,009.350000
Tourah Portland Cement Company7.347.49247,483.6330520.15
Cairo Poultry Company4.974.78519,038.4108683-0.19
Suez Canal Bank7.017.14205,336.4287450.13
Zahraa El-Maadi for Investment & Development98.97125,09513942-0.03
Pyramisa Company For Hotels Tour Villages20.9620.9610,5105000
Misr Chemical Industries Company6.756.831,776,5622602120.08
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION3.763.66126,020.534408-0.1
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization4.874.923,059,2566220020.05
CAIRO FOR EDUCATIONAL Services7.758.4697,252.4115000.71
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.1.7251.71846,125.2126850-0.007
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt15.615.51527,052.733976-0.09
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt1.171.177150,899.977190.007
Arab Moltaqa Investments9.529.7469,497.2483810.18
Cairo Oil & Soap5.815.89728,062.81236900.08
THE EGYPTAIN CO. FOR INT. touristic PROJECTS8.078.141,839,9102259730.07
Souhag National Co. for Food Industries3.643.461,579,610456257-0.18
GMC Group For Industrial Commercial & Financial Investment0.6340.6345,545.5585500
Misr Hotels Company49.0150475,004.895000.99
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.4520.45743,623.85954850.005
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.5920.575157,902.616532-0.017
Alexandria Portland Cement4.874.8719,043.8243380
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.172.15110,141.151114-0.02
modern co. for insulating products1.3291.3295,719.8241800
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.1.6461.62640,108.724668-0.02
Al Nasr For Civil Works11.3110.45614,376.758796-0.86
South Cairo and Giza Mills & Bakeries18.5518.555,5503000
United Arab For Steve Dore0.7190.723592,878.38203860.004
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium9.029.0225,975.0830000
El Ahly for Investment And Development5.515.74149,525260670.23
AlArafa Investment and Consulting0.1430.14289,290.137835-0.001
AlSewedy Electric13.2313.2111,479,480868967-0.02
Naeem Holding for Investments0.2280.227137,564.236447-0.001
Egyptian Arabian Co. For securitiesBrokerage0.5350.53514,879297500
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )4.995.13186,447.5363530.14
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries22.422.11312,465.314131-0.29
Assiut Islamic National Trade & Development888,00010000
United Company For Housing & DEVELOPMENT2.942.99431,9121446300.05
al-ahram printing and packaging7.297.2930,694.442100
Acrow Misr26.526.2565,6252500-0.25
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "5.755.792,737,9144727190.04
Misr Petroleum Company62.6362.486,9831394-0.23
Cairo for investement & real estate development9.959.951,9402000
Industrial and Engineering Projects13.0414.221,526,8441073661.18
DELTA SUGAR10.9410.8863,727.555859-0.06
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC6.8373,258,6254651950.17
Electro Cable Egypt1.631.626535,479.1329281-0.004
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries8.688.39911,549.6108635-0.29
Egypt Aluminium Company12.7312.781,098,316859530.05
MM GROUP FOR INDUSTRY AND INTERNATIONAL TRADE9.439.542,031,14044242270.07
Qatar national bank Alahly42.2941.51,128,80027200-0.79
Export Development Bank of Egypt8.358.291,048,798126472-0.06
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt11.1810.991,195,671108787-0.19
Kafr El Zayat Pesticides And Chemicals23.6223.625,026.952050
General Company for Silos and Storage38.1438.1419,145.55000
Egypt Free Shops co.9.49.49561000
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.3660.363503,48383505-0.003
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization4.524.55114,951.3252380.03
Egyptian Media Production City Company4.684.7469,158.25146010.06
Suez Cement Group of Companies88.07382,168.8473600.07
Telecom Egypt13.9813.6520,665,7101513437-0.33
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT3.183.186,32020000
THE EGYPTIAN SATELLITE CO. Nilesat661,841,434184860
Kahira Pharmaceuticals38.138.17,6002000
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops2.562.57229,844.5893460.01
Heliopolis For Housing & Development21.1921.7211,792,6005430030.53
Arabia Investments Holding0.4830.485944,625.419472260.002
Eastern Company For Tobacco15.3415.3717,016,96011070300.03
Vodafone Egypt telecomunication92.2783.83116,443.21389-8.44
Sheeni2.322.47229,860.9930000.15
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab7.337.364,474,1846080500.03
Sinai Cement Company7.77.51,145,407152703-0.2
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)72.471.5876,094,3801063102-0.82
Giza General- Contracting & Real Estate Investment0.9060.901286,491.4317986-0.005
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.5410.538754,4661401611-0.003
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries5.225.0141,0858197-0.21
Nozha International Hospital38.339.87230,26457751.57
Construction And Consulting Engineering14.5814.71587,976.6399700.13
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )17.8918.28292,347159950.39
Orascom Development Egypt6.316.469,158,23714170620.15
The Holding Co. Financial Investment0.810.77257,657.1335230-0.04
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )4.994.98311,195.262477-0.01
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.3071.3046,263,861289220-0.003
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES16.6216.4526,759,0701626406-0.17
Egyptian Resorts Company1.9461.9422,157,3861110992-0.004
Mansoura Poultry3.953.99142,314.5356710.04
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company10.4210.59439,940.6415260.17
Misr for Oil & Soap Company20209,0505000
Raya Holding5.115.0956,629.6111122-0.02
Mohandes Insurance Company9.739.7316,917.416550
Orange Egypt For Telecommunications S.A.E13.913.511,594.18118-0.39
sixth of october for development & investment co.S.A.E(Sodic13.0213.358,579,3396426430.33
South Valley Cement1.8021.8449,094.3249525-0.002
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction2.42.37776,943.6327897-0.03
Oriental Weavers10.110.09771,240.576446-0.01
Emaar Misr for Development3.113.148,991,22228645840.03
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding10.3810.459,709,8229292250.07
Dice sport &casual wear1.4531.4154,651,7523286584-0.038
Amer Group0.6870.687519,2117559470
B Investments Holding S.A.E8.098.161,625.576080.01
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment5.875.923,516,1815939510.05
Belton Financial Holding5.425.4547,005.686240.03
CITADEL CAPITAL3.763.8344,060,0201.150213E+070.07
G B Auto4.074.13373,923.6906340.06
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e2.252.2641,513,4201.836915E+070.01
Egyptians For Investment and Development0.9710.979182,010.81860100.008
Juhayna Food Industries9.879.6711,187.274082-0.27
Marseilia El Masryia El Khaligya Real EState Investment02.78139502.78
New Ismailia for Urban Development4.054.0510,800.529500
Marsa Marsa Alam For Development Tourism0.7190.71926,221355000
Arab Aluminium Co.13.1113.112,761.952200
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G0.7320.7328,268.19116650
Arab Valves Company0.6650.66513,375.86204710
Medical Packaging Co.0.7150.71510,611.9156000
Alexandria Mineral Oils Co.4.074.112,667,3876494730.04
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.6590.65433,128,0205.064011E+07-0.005
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System1.0091.0096,062.4960600
Brothers Solidarity for Real Estate Investment & Food Security2.452.55547,432.92148810.1
AlTawfeek Leasing Company a.t.lease3.793.7845,37212000-0.01
Golden Coast Company3.033464,790.2154895-0.03
Genial Tours02.624,98020002.62
Edita Food Industries S.A.E19.4319.349,946,695514360-0.09
El Wadi for International & Investment Development7.557.494,475,416597519-0.06
Alexandria For Pharmaceuticals Chemical Industries100.7399.66178,696.41793-1.07
Asec for Mining5.65.71157,486.9275590.11
International Business Corporation - IBC03.1715,85050003.17
M.B for Engineering and Contracting00.5762,64048000.576
Al Barka Bank - Egypt12.9812.838,4003000-0.18
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E0.2240.22415,798.48717990
Egyptian Poultry Company1.2921.29210,297.880290
Cleopatra Hospital Company5.885.66168,135,8002.968701E+07-0.22
Egypt-South Africa for Communication0.2620.2621,226,05946716610
Orascom Construction p.l.c85.16866,410,802745400.84
Atlas for Investment & food Industries8.949.0398,571.9109220.09
Arabian Cement2.82.812,694,2349584910.01
Obour Land for Food Industries7.17.1668.25950
Al Salam Holding Group2.12.11,825.929510
Porto Group Holding0.7370.752,113,63628199980.013
Universal com.for packagingmaterials andpaper- Unipack2.852.98189,214.1634320.13
Arab Cotton Ginning1.7311.738585,580.23368990.007
Ibn Sina Pharma9.779.234,547,953492982-0.54
Sharkia National Food Company3.513.511,5855000
Sarwa Capital Holding5.285.32255,172479490.04
C I Capital Holding For Financial Investments8.188.630,095.2435000.42
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.22.232,476,08511091420.03
Speed Medical S.A.E0.9831.0324,217,31940866600.049
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab0.7240.714215,430.6301750-0.01