follow me on Twitter follow me on facebook follow me on youtube follow me on google plus
Arabic
   
Home

Close Price
Trading Session: 06/02/2020

SecurityOpen PriceClose PriceTrade ValueTrade QntyChange Percetage 
Extracted Oils & Drivatives Company1.1611.1613,194.526860
Misr Beni-suef Cement Company16.3616.367,597.54980
Central Egypt Flour Mills27.5327.52116,551.24235-0.01
Oden Investment2.72.68121,833.245383-0.02
Mempheis Pharmaceutical And Chemical Industries9.1910.08173,955172660.89
WadI Kom Ombo Land Reclamation10.7410.7416,712.0815090
Arabian Food Industries co. - Domty8.858.8526,96932000
Egyptian Transport & Commercial Services Company- EgyTrans8.628.37202,669.724222-0.25
El Kahera For Housing & Development Company11.9911.9914,632.612400
Central and West Delta Flour Mills109.91116.9199,493.118517
Upper Egypt Mills94941,395150
Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company-Alexandria533.23533.2350,540.98900
North Cairo Flour Mills Company14.9814.981,972.791310
LECICO EGYPT S.A.E2.552.5297,995.738858-0.03
Arab Engineering Industries4.594.593,1717000
Egypt Gas Company51.9953.97100,92518701.98
Real Estate Co. Development National Banks5.255.33225,029.7421960.08
(EL-Nasr Clothing & Textiles Co.( KABO0.7660.75450,250.466650-0.012
Misr Cement co. ( QENA )7.897.91204,132258080.02
Alexandria Container and Cargo Handling9.829.823,845,6953915090
Al-Nasr for Manufacturing Agricultural Crops24.5226.851,588,150591402.33
Misr National Steel Company-AtaQa0.7090.713336,1824716960.004
Delta For Construction & Rebuilding5.015.05288,054570000.04
Ajwa for Food Industies2.993.041,872,8466157030.05
National Bank of Kuwait - Egypt35.7935.6867,613.891895-0.11
Ezz Steel8.89.0235,713,49039602290.22
Iron & Steel Egyptian Company2.192.1716,947,1307812463-0.02
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals9.359.5326,483,46027803150.18
Housing and Development Bank44.9144.9127,984.856230
NORTH UPPER EGYPT FOR DEVELOPMENT & AGRiCULTURAL PRODUCTION8.968.96613,170684310
Nasr City For Housing And Urbanization4.694.712,488,36026558310.01
Ismailia Misr Poultry Co.2.842.872,652,3719247430.03
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt14.6314.751,617,8871096890.12
Faisal Islamic Bank of Egypt1.0731.082546,493.8319700.009
Nile For Pharmaceuticals And Chemical Industries2423.9731,191.441301-0.03
Arab Moltaqa Investments11.1811.31486,829.9430630.13
Canal Shipping Agencies13.8713.713,715,422270986-0.16
Mena For Touristic & Real state Investment3.073.091,258,9084071090.02
Pachin19.0719.08223,015.4116890.01
Arabeya for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industries45.4645.88177,491.338690.42
Zahraa El-Maadi for Investment & Development7718,11025000
Pyramisa Company For Hotels Tour Villages22.522.511,5005000
Misr Chemical Industries Company5.795.7952,084.890000
International Company For Investment & Development8.18.15,5507500
The Arab Ceramic Co. - ceramica remas1.4321.43214,500100000
Tourah Portland Cement Company7.117272,847.738973-0.11
Cairo Poultry Company4.334.282,186,773511111-0.05
Suez Canal Bank7.277.1639,025.445450-0.11
Arab Polvara Spinning & Weaving Company2.182.16233,898.7108327-0.02
Cairo Oil & Soap12.6612.67829,800654830.01
modern co. for insulating products3.13.16400,019.61264240.06
canadian gulf real estate investment co8.859.23936,277.41014390.38
GMC Group For Industrial Commercial & Financial Investment0.5210.53550,396.79942000.014
Misr Hotels Company15.7615.7615.8510
Arab Investment Real Estate " ALICO "0.3820.3981,012,58125418320.016
Egyptian Gulf Bank0.5050.506110,167.9137710.001
Alexandria Portland Cement5.575.5989,430160000.02
AlArafa Investment and Consultancies0.120.1284.14440
AlSewedy Electric10.8110.8825,765,87023686960.07
Naeem Holding for Investments0.1760.17762,037.46221770.001
Egyptian Arabian Co. For securitiesBrokerage0.4860.4862,31550000
General Company For Paper Industry ( RAKTA )5.585.71180,083.1315600.13
egyptian international pharmaceuticals industries7171230,04232400
Abu Qir Fertilizers and Chemical Industries20.0320.31440,968.4217100.28
United For Housing & DEVELOPMENT3.133.12509,131.9163125-0.01
Egyptians For Housing & Development Co.2.782.77860,093310273-0.01
Al Nasr For Civil Works10.1810.3244,602.2237530.12
United Arab For Steve Dore0.6210.62468,5931100000.003
Real Estate Egyptian Consortium2.472.511,553,5826198330.04
El Ahly for Investment And Development5.776.17802,614.41300240.4
DELTA SUGAR10.1910.2847,940.846650.09
East Delta Mills100.01100.011,000100
Egyptian Financial & Industrial- EFIC10.8410.851,383,9311275950.01
Electro Cable Egypt1.3761.387279,292.32013650.011
Alexandria Flour Mills & Bakeries9.829.88387,510.7392200.06
al-ahram printing and packaging6.776.7714,667.120730
Credit Agricole Egypt43.7243.711,530,59835018-0.01
Egypt Aluminium Company14.8715.031,953,2921299440.16
Saudi Egyption Investment & Finance Company27.3527.3525,429.19670
Egyptian Chemical Industries " KIMA "5.655.5711,273,2902022235-0.08
Misr Petroleum Company54.9455.631,233,206221670.69
Cairo for investement & real estate development1313.214,235,55010784510.2
Kahira Pharmaceuticals38383,075820
The International Co. For Agricutural Crops2.532.5365,795.05260000
Heliopolis For Housing & Development20.3620.9138,907,69018604780.55
Arabia Investments Holding0.2720.2763,733,5971.355063E+070.004
Eastern Company For Tobacco15.2215.7643,301,22027478110.54
SHOROUK press18.9318.9317,363.888340
Gharbia Islamic Company For Urban Development5.265.76370,279.1643320.5
MM GROUP FOR INDUSTRY AND INTERNATIONAL TRADE9.59.65,104,2475317890.1
Qatar national bank Alahly51.6651.79287,943.455600.13
Export Development Bank of Egypt9.189.163,569,971389729-0.02
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Egypt12.612.883,521,3452734580.28
Kafr El Zayat Pesticides And Chemicals222210,390.374930
General Company for Silos and Storage37.9637.9623,721.916410
Egypt Free Shops co.6.96.97,00010000
Maridive & Oil Services Co. ( MARIDIVE )0.2270.22893,454.57259000.001
EL-Shams Housing & Urbanization2.562.57212,463.4825860.01
Egyptian Media Production City Company4.464.43317,562.671639-0.03
Suez Cement Group of Companies8.438.28657,013.579393-0.15
Telecom Egypt13.8114.177,803,19055175250.29
Sharm Dreams Co. for touristic InvestmenT3.763.8148,386.67126950.05
The Egyptian Company For Construction Development - Liftslab1.8141.8034,041,6542241682-0.011
the general cop.for ceramic and porcelain products2.822.84330,8181165160.02
Alexandria Spinning & Weaving Company ( SPINALEX )1.7581.7583,406.820030
Sinai Cement Company6.36.31,410.72300
Commercial International Bank (C.I.B.)86.4186.91103,022,30011853530.5
Giza General- Contracting & Real Estate Investment0.950.9361,222,3901306580-0.014
ElSaeed Contracting & Real Estate Investment Company SCCD0.5450.5461,167,05721359370.001
Glaxo Smithkline12.112.07964,554.379943-0.03
Raya Holding4.684.682,441.15130
Mohandes Insurance Company9.999.9923,989.2823990
sixth of october for development & investment co.S.A.E(Sodic12.6812.9313,843,93010706210.25
South Valley Cement1.3761.396226,727.51624510.02
Remco Co. For Touristic Villages Constrction2.42.432,226,9379172180.03
Oriental Weavers10.510.622,617,4742464840.12
Ismailia National Co. For Food Industries14.115.413,380,2908691031.3
The General Co. For Land Reclamation10.4110.6734,156.2832000.26
Nozha International Hospital4747141,33530070
Construction And Consulting Engineering13.213.491,837,7201361850.29
AL-EZZ Porcelin ( GEMMA )23.123.0112,117,940526600-0.09
Orascom Development Egypt5.695.646,490,8541150849-0.05
Industrial Engineering Company for Construction and Development ( Icon )4.354.351,7244000
Egypt Kuwait Holding S.A.E1.2591.2720,279,82010103820.011
Egyptian Financial Group - HERMES16.2816.6542,268,36025379840.37
Egyptian Resorts Company2.342.33939,956403010-0.01
Mansoura Poultry4.074.03403,902.7100266-0.04
Egyptian Starch & Glucose Company9.59.47752,922.479524-0.03
Pioneers Holding For Financial Investment4.554.557,899,91117363890
Belton Financial Holding2.22.211,157,1315247740.01
CITADEL CAPITAL2.362.4237,815,7701.564217E+070.06
Elbadr Plastic Co.00.6163,669.32728230.6
Emaar Misr for Development2.912.977,089,99223835260.06
Talaat Mostafa Group Holding8.18.1113,597,11016760260.01
G B Auto3.413.442,600,3287567210.03
Palm Hills Develpment Company s.a.e1.6131.63211,071,57067830640.019
Dice sport &casual wear0.920.9313,827,31341126460.011
Amer Group0.540.5544,648,44083879850.014
B Investments Holding S.A.E7.657.49101,09713504-0.16
International Company Fertilizer Chemicals00.9584,462.9248300.958
B.I.G for Investment and Tradig S.A.G0.7540.73552,602.8571583-0.019
Arab Valves Company0.6310.63116,330.12250480
New Ismailia for Urban Development4.174.33294,842.6680730.16
Marsa Marsa Alam For Development Tourism0.5670.630,345.35505850.033
Arab Aluminium Co.15.0715.46224,384.3145140.39
Egyptians For Investment and Development0.8030.80943,001.33531380.006
OCTOBER PHARMA S.A.E808850,1605708
Juhayna Food Industries9.049.146,169,7666746720.1
Genial Tours01.545126,947821901.545
Edita Food Industries S.A.E13.8513.8551,435,76037138010
El Wadi for International & Investment Development6.66.582,029,654308324-0.02
Alexandria For Pharmaceuticals Chemical Industries105.42106.3963,939.056010.97
Asec for Mining6.816.781,368,836202026-0.03
Integrated Engineering Groub SAE- INEG00.214,050,5781.928846E+070.21
Vertika for Industry & Trade01.8316,399.3633331.831
Atlas for Investment & food Industries13.513.43576,308.942906-0.07
Medical Packaging Co.0.8010.80688,638.991100000.005
Port Said for Agricultural Development And Construction1.2161.21628,701.9233900
Alexanderia Minerals Oils Co.3.573.584,417,94412333190.01
Rameda Pharmaceutical4.84.812,130,5244433490.01
Orascom Investment Holding s.a.e0.5340.5365,507,5101.026913E+070.002
ArabDevelopment & Real Estate Investment0.4080.389164,654.3423458-0.019
REACAP Financial Investment Co.4.844.841,3083000
Sabaa Co. for Pharmaceutical and Chemical Industry4.434.7276,022.8586940.27
Fawry Banking And Payment Technology8.438.5939,2471105000.07
The Egyptian Co. Modern Education System00.958,880.12653990.9
Brothers Solidarity for Real Investment & Food Security03.653,47010003.65
Raya Contact Center5.815.842,631,4524503880.03
AlTawfeek Leasing Company a.t.lease3.63.64,023.9211240
Golden Coast Company3.293.291,372,5194170450
Arabian Cement3.683.7243,811.5658950.02
Obour Land for Food Industries5.835.71,042,375182880-0.13
Al Barka Bank - Egypt10.8910.8917,246.7516000
Orascom Construction p.l.c97.01977,348,86175764-0.01
Rowad Tourism Co.9.029314,33534917-0.02
Arabian Rocks Plastic Industries S.A.E0.2650.269140,199.85203560.004
Egyptian Poultry Company1.7371.698108,177.563723-0.039
Cleopatra Hospital Company5.955.6420,709,5603668677-0.31
Egypt-South Africa for Communication0.1960.19633,765.371723660
Union Pharmacist For Medical Services and Investment01.13512,624.3117001.135
Porto Group Holding0.5670.58818,197,3103.095439E+070.021
Universal com.for packagingmaterials andpaper- Unipack2.162.16171,805.5795010
Arab Cotton Ginning1.4611.465571,752.93902790.004
Ibn Sina Pharma8.368.53,620,4204261670.14
Sharkia National Food Company3.443.5553,061.94149660.11
Food Code25256,2502500
Sarwa Capital Holding3.213.524,231,68512028600.31
C I Capital Holding For Financial Investments4.354.363,403,4627807900.01
Arab Co. For Assets Management And Development2.562.58949,454.73679980.02
Speed Medical S.A.E2.132.0432,936,3501.615185E+07-0.09
Optima for information Technology Services252565,00026000